RESULTS OF THE VCTA STATE TRAP CARNIVAL
9th to 11th November 2007

25 Target Double Rise
9th November 07
50 Target Handicap
9th November 07

Placing

Winner’s Name

Score

Overall

Arthur Turner

67/70

Overall 2nd

Stephen Atkins

66/70

Overall 3rd

Sox Pilipasidis

57/60

1st AA Grade

Roger Duthie

55/60

2nd AA Grade

Theo Lionatos

53/60

3rd AA Grade

Grant Castles

56/60

1st A Grade

Thomas Callaghan

68/80

2nd A Grade

Grant Ellis

65/80

3rd A Grade

Colin MacPherson

51/60

1st B Grade

Brent Young

44/50

2nd B Grade

Sam Hewitt

43/50

3rd B Grade

Timothy Maher

41/50

1st C Grade

Justin Barker

41/50

2nd C Grade

Jason Allit

47/60

3rd C Grade

Kayla Grassi

44/60

Veterans

Brian Barlow

57/70

Ladies

Lisa Hawker

57/70

Juniors

Brent Young

44/50


Placing

Winner’s Name

Score

Overall

Damien Hutchins

52/52

Overall 2nd

Anthony Rohrlach

52/54

Overall 3rd

Peter Tate

60/61

Overall 4th

Phillip McGrath

59/61

Overall 5th

Gordon Fletcher

56/59

Overall 6th

Michael Hutchins

55/59

Overall 7th

Jakup Bisevic

60/61

Overall 8th

Emma Brache

66/68

Overall 9th

Troy Northmore

56/59

Overall 10th

Anthony Psaila

52/54

Veterans

Ron Garth

49/51

Ladies

Emma Brache

49/50

Juniors

Jakup Bisevic

52/54

50 Target Single Barrel
10th November 07
50 Target Double Barrel
10th November 07

Placing

Winner’s Name

Score

Overall

Gary Hayden

61/61

Overall 2nd

Neil Rundle

60/61

Overall 3rd

Roger Duthie

69/71

1st AA Grade

Steve Haberman

54/55

2nd AA Grade

Ashley Bolwell

80/81

3rd AA Grade

Arthur (Jnr) Turner

79/81

1st A Grade

Bradley Harbor

65/67

2nd A Grade

Sarah Holt

65/67

3rd A Grade

Alan Cole

48/50

1st B Grade

Timothy Maher

51/52

2nd B Grade

Mitchell Black

50/52

3rd B Grade

Paul West

47/50

1st C Grade

Mathew Rice

45/50

2nd C Grade

Sean Everett

44/50

3rd C Grade

John McCraith

44/50

Veterans

Stafford Smith

54/58

Ladies

Lisa Hawker

53/54

Juniors

Bradley Harbor

53/55


Placing

Winner’s Name

Score

Overall

Glen Hayden

453/453

Overall 2nd

Terry Boucher

452/453

Overall 3rd

Glen Castellaro

300/301

1st AA Grade

Max Medhurst

284/285

2nd AA Grade

Craig Henwood

279/280

3rd AA Grade

Andrew Evans

271/272

1st A Grade

Ron Hounsell

87/88

2nd A Grade

Michelle Parks

81/82

3rd A Grade

Brian Barlow

68/69

1st B Grade

Timothy Maher

61/62

2nd B Grade

Mitchell Black

60/62

3rd B Grade

Daniel Cleary

55/57

1st C Grade

Felicity Paglia

49/52

2nd C Grade

Ashley McKnight

48/52

3rd C Grade

Scott Toohey

47/50

Veterans

Stafford Smith

91/92

Ladies

Michelle Parks

50/50

Juniors

Franc Finken

139/140

50 Target Point Score
11th November 07
Teams Events
11th November 07

Placing

Winner’s Name

Score

Overall

Daryl Hunt

189/189

Overall 2nd

Glen Castellaro

188/189

Overall 3rd

Arthur Turner

182/183

1st AA Grade

Phil Grainger

202203

2nd AA Grade

Nathan Telford

201/203

3rd AA Grade

Ashley Bolwell

151/153

1st A Grade

Michelle Parks

160/162

2nd A Grade

Samantha Peck

159/162

3rd A Grade

Grahame Beckworth

148/162

1st B Grade

Timothy Maher

149/150

2nd B Grade

Brent Young

148/150

3rd B Grade

Rhys Hirth

150/153

1st C Grade

Matthew Rice

143/150

2nd C Grade

Scott Toohey

167/177

3rd C Grade

Gerard Peatling

166/177

Veterans

Jeff Nash

146/177

Ladies

Michelle Parks

160/162

Juniors

Brent Young

181/183

Raffle Winners
Winners of the raffle held during the Carnival are:
1st (2000 cartridges) - Lennie Glover
2nd (1000 cartridges) - Craig Henwood
3rd (500 cartridges) - David Todd

Event

Winner’s Name

Score

Open Shoulder
to Shoulder

Ashley Bolwell
Marc Crimmins
Arthur Turner
Neil Rundle
Roger Duthie

TBA

Women’s Shoulder
to Shoulder

Michelle Parks
Sarah Holt
Renae Bergin

310/325
301/325
300/325

Juniors Shoulder
to Shoulder

Michael Harbor
Jack Collicoat
Bradley Harbor

314/325
313/325
312/325

Veterans Shoulder
to Shoulder

Ron Garth
Ron Hounsell
George Goddard

308/325
307/325
305/325

Open Zone Team

North West Zone

124/125

Junior Zone Team

South East Zone

74/75

Club Team

Echuca

730/750

Shoulder to Shoulder Teams to participate
at the Trap Nationals at Wagga Wagga
scheduled for March 29 to April 6 2008 are:

Open
Ashley Bolwell
Marc Crimmins
Arthur Turner
Neil Rundle
Roger Duthie

Ladies
Michelle Parks
Sarah Holt
Renae Bergin
Juniors
Michael Harbor
Jack Collicoat
Bradley Harbor
Veterans
Ron Garth
Ron Hounsell
George Goddard