RESULTS OF THE VCTA 2010 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
5th to 7th February 2010


Overall 2010 State Skeet High Gun Champion - Brendon Pearson 247/250


100 Target Victorian
State Skeet Championship
50 Target VCTA
State Skeet Championship

Placing

Winner’s Name

Score

Overall

Leigh Roberts

131/131

1st AA Grade

Fab Francione

130/131

2nd AA Grade

Brendan Pearson

104/105

1st A Grade

Max Oakley

104/104

2nd A Grade

Blake Slater

100/101

1st B Grade

Leigh Cross

94/100

2nd B Grade

Corrie Rutter

101/101

1st C Grade

Chris Kryiakou

91/100

2nd C Grade

Wally Diston

87/100

Ladies

Jacqui Durham

89/100
Juniors
Mathew Prentice
92/100
Veterans
Chris Hughes
89/100

Placing

Winner’s Name

Score

Overall

Shane O'Brien

100/100

1st AA Grade

Craig O'Neill

100/100

2nd AA Grade

Paul Johnston

65/66

1st A Grade

David Jackal

80/81

2nd A Grade

Brenton Irons

61/62

1st B Grade

Mathew Prentice

88/89

2nd B Grade

Eddy Elder

85/86

1st C Grade

Don Badowitz

46/50

2nd C Grade

Paul Slater

51/56

Ladies

Paulette Walker

49/50
Juniors
Mathew Prentice
88/90
Veterans
Chris Hughes
49/50
50 Target 20 Gauge
Victorian State Skeet Championship

50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Doubles Championship

Placing

Winner’s Name

Overall

Gil Farish

1st AA Grade

Hayden Mountjoy

2nd AA Grade

Leigh Roberts

1st A Grade

M.Maloney

2nd A Grade

Locky Irons

1st B Grade

Jacqui Durham

2nd B Grade

B. Wellington

1st C Grade

Kevin Morgan

2nd C Grade

Wally Diston

Ladies

Jacqui Durham

Juniors
Matthew Prentice
Veterans
Reg Petts

Placing

Winner’s Name

Score

Overall

Brendan Pearson

65/66

1st AA Grade

Ben Dudenas

64/65

2nd AA Grade

Mal Briggs

60/62

1st A Grade

Max Oakley

59/62

2nd A Grade

Brenton Irons

52/54

1st B Grade

Eddy Elder

51/54

2nd B Grade

Frank Vella

50/54

1st C Grade

Chris Kryiakou

43/50

2nd C Grade

Nancy Badowitz

41/50

Ladies

Paulette Walker

43/50
Juniors
Eddy Elder
47/50
Veterans
Chris Hughes
46/50

Victorian Shoulder to Shoulder Teams

50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Handicap

Open Team
Leigh Roberts
Brendan Pearson
Ben Dudenas
Gil Farish
Paul Johnston

Reserves:
Blake Slater
Max Oakley


Ladies Team
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson

Leonie Johnston
Reserves:
Alison Farish
Michelle Mason


Junior Team
Mathew Prentice
Corey Rutter
Eddy Elder
Reserve:
Christian Lagos


Veterans Team
Bill Hine
Wally Diston
Chris Hughes
Reserves:
Kevin Morgan
Clyde Bennett

Placing

Winner’s Name

Score

1st

Blake Slater

122/124+2

2nd

Leigh Roberts

123/124

3rd

Chris Kryiakou

108/119

4th

Peter Giarentis

111/116

5th

Eddy Elder

85/91

Ladies

Jacqui Durham

48/50

Juniors

Mathew Prentice

48/50

Veterans
Sim-Hee Neoh
48/50
Victorian Postal Teams

Open
Leigh Roberts
Brendon Pearson
Ben Dudenas
Blake Slater
Max Oakley
Gil Farish
Hayden Mountjoy
Fab Francione
Paul Johnston
Glenn Clarke
Malcolm Briggs
Zelijko Bacani
David Pope
David Jackal
Todd Pickering


Ladies
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson
Alison Farish
Leonie Johnston
Michelle Mason

 

Juniors
Matthew Prentice
Corie Rutter
Eddie Elder
Christian Lagos

Veterans
Chris Hughes
Bill Hine
Wally Diston
Kevin Morgan
Clyde Bennett
Ron Garth