RESULTS OF THE VCTA 2009 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
6th to 8th February 2009

High Gun Winners
Event 1. 50 Target 20 Gauge
Victorian State Skeet Championship

Category

Winner’s Name

State

Score

Overall

Dave Dundon

QLD

249/250

Ladies

Paulette Walker

QLD

234/264

Juniors

Blake Slater

VIC

239/250

Veterans

Reg Petts

NSW

233/250

 

Placing

Winner’s Name

State
Score

Overall

Colin Sim

NSW
112/112

1st AA Grade

Dave Dundon

QLD

111/112

2nd AA Grade

Leigh Roberts

VIC
105/106

3rd AA Grade

Peter Vosper

WA

75/76

1st A Grade

David Jackel

VIC
92/97

2nd A Grade

Paul Johnston

VIC
65/66

3rd A Grade

Pedro Da Silva

VIC

57/58

1st B Grade

Reg Petts

NSW
50/50

2nd B Grade

Paulette Walker

QLD

49/50

3rd B Grade

Clyde Bennett

VIC
48/50

1st C Grade

Don Badewitz

VIC
54/58

2nd C Grade

Kevin Morgan

VIC
52/58

3rd C Grade

Justin Hayden
VIC
50/55

Ladies

Paulette Walker

QLD

49/50
Juniors
Blake Slater
VIC
48/50
Veterans
Reg Petts
NSW
50/50
Event 2. 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Handicap

Placing

Winner’s Name

State

Score

1st

Mladen Rakovic

VIC

97/108

2nd

John Pope

TBA

103/106

3rd

Mathew Prentice

VIC

89/107

4th

David Ruttle

QLD

91/93

5th

Paul Johnton

VIC

90/92

Ladies

Paulette Walker

QLD

84/89

Juniors

Mathew Prentice

VIC

91/99

Veterans
Reg Petts
NSW
85/90

 

Event 3. 100 Target Victorian
State Skeet Championship

Event 5. 50 Target VCTA
State Skeet Championship

Placing

Winner’s Name

State
Score

Overall

Dave Dundon

QLD
100/100

1st AA Grade

Leigh Roberts

VIC

111/112

2nd AA Grade

Gil Farish

VIC
110/112

3rd AA Grade

Hayden Mountjoy

VIC

98/100

1st A Grade

Brendan Pearson

VIC
103/105

2nd A Grade

Zelcko Bacani

VIC
102/105

3rd A Grade

Paul Johnston

VIC

97/100

1st B Grade

Brett Morrison

VIC
99/100

2nd B Grade

Reg Petts

NSW

95/100

3rd B Grade

Tony Psaila

VIC
93/100

1st C Grade

Mathew Prentice

VIC
93/100

2nd C Grade

Trent Malcolm

TBA
TBA

3rd C Grade

Mladen Rakovic
VIC
97/110

Ladies

Nancy Badewitz

VIC

87/100
Juniors
Blake Slater
VIC
97/100
Veterans
Reg Petts
NSW
95/100

Placing

Winner’s Name

State
Score

Overall

Leigh Roberts

VIC
129/129

1st AA Grade

Fab Francione

VIC
128/129

2nd AA Grade

Dave Dundon

QLD
119/120

3rd AA Grade

Nick Aird

QLD

111/120

1st A Grade

Laurie Durham

VIC
59/59

2nd A Grade

Zelcko Bacani

VIC
58/59

3rd A Grade

John Pope

TBA

57/58

1st B Grade

Brett Morrison

VIC
50/50

2nd B Grade

Reg Petts

NSW

55/56

3rd B Grade

Linda Watson

VIC
54/56

1st C Grade

Kevin Morgan

VIC
49/50

2nd C Grade

Marc Yahgi

VIC
62/64

3rd C Grade

Mathew Prentice
VIC
61/64

Ladies

Linda Watson

VIC
49/50
Juniors
Blake Slater
VIC
49/50
Veterans
Kevin Morgan
VIC
53/54



Event 4. 50 Target Skeet
To be advised

Event 6. 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Doubles Championship

Postal Team High Gun
Leigh Roberts - 217/220

Victorian Shoulder to Shoulder Teams

Open Team
Leigh Roberts
Gil Farish
Hayden Mountjoy
Fab Francione
Blake Slater

Ladies Team
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson

Alison Farish

Junior Team
Mathew prentice
Corey Rutter
Sam Pearson

Veterans Team
Bill Hine
Clyde Bennett
Buster Brown


Placing

Winner’s Name

State
Score

Overall

Malcolm Briggs

VIC
50/50

1st AA Grade

Dave Dundon

QLD
71/72

2nd AA Grade

Leigh Roberts

VIC
70/72

3rd AA Grade

Nick Aird

QLD

56/58

1st A Grade

Paul Johnston

VIC
49/50

2nd A Grade

Max Oakley

VIC
50/52

3rd A Grade

Pedro Da Silva

VIC

48/50

1st B Grade

Brett Atherton

VIC
44/50

2nd B Grade

Jim Turner

VIC

45/50

3rd B Grade

Tracey Ashton

QLD
44/50

1st C Grade

Marc Yahgi

VIC
49/54

2nd C Grade

Mathew Prentice

VIC
48/54

3rd C Grade

Linsay Dyson
VIC
41/50

Ladies

Tracey Ashton

QLD
43/50
Juniors
Eddie Elder
VIC
49/54
Veterans
Danny Parsell
VIC
45/54