RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2018 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
25th - 28th January 2018
Frankston Australia Clay Target Club


High Gun Champions
Overall Salvatore Agostino 296/300
AA  Paul Saliba 323/328
A Daniel Hemming 314/328
B James Sacchetta 278/300
C Benjamin Studham 257/300
Ladies Sarah Bennett 285/300
Veteran Adrian Cousens 292/300
Junior Jack Stockdale 293/300

28 Gauge
Overall
Richard Sammon
160/160
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Jack Stockdale
Paul Saliba
159/160
69/70
A  1st
A  2nd
Fred Guyatt
David Caputo
53/54
49/50
B 1st
B 2nd
Robert Wylie
Leonie Johnston
48/51
47/51
C 1st
C 2nd
Alex Thorpe
-
36/50
-
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Adrian Cousens
Jack Stockdale
49/50
48/50
159/160
.410 Bore
Overall Jack Stockdale 49/50
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Adrian Cousens
David O’sullivan
53/55
61/64
A  1st
A  2nd
Charlie Cook
Simon Hewitt
44/50
47/54
B 1st
B 2nd
Robert Wylie
James Sacchetta
41/50
41/51
C 1st
C 2nd
Alex Thorpe
-
29/50
-
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Adrian Cousens
Jack Stockdale
45/50
53/55
49/50

 

 


20Gauge
Overall Paul Saliba 104/104
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Shane Bennett
Jack Stockdale
103/104
85/86
A  1st
A  2nd
Daniel Hemming
Tracey Ashton
67/68
53/54
B 1st
B 2nd
Aaron Mckenzie
James Sacchetta
53/55
52/55
C 1st
C 2nd
Trina Adams
Alex Thorpe
45/50
43/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Tracey Ashton
Adrian Cousens
Jack Stockdale
53/54
50/51
85/86

 


50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st Paul Saliba 151/151
2nd   Aaron Mckenzie 150/151
3rd Sox Pilipasidis 147/148
4th
Adam Beechey 138/139
5th Shane Bennett 135/136
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Linda Watson
Adrian Cousens
Adam Beechey
65/66
78/79
138/139

100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall Paul Saliba 136/136
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Danny Sajn
Adrian Cousens
135/136
128/129
A  1st
A  2nd
Max Sammon
Mark Mcdonald
116/118
106/109
B 1st
B 2nd

Damon Michael
James Sacchetta

99/100
105/108
C 1st
C 2nd
Alex Thorpe
Benjamin Studham
87/100
86/100
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Adrian Cousens
Max Sammon
98/100
128/129
116/118


 


State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall Nigel Hughes 54/54
AA  1st
AA  2nd
Richard Sammon
Adrian Cousens
53/54
66/68
A  1st
A  2nd
William Bird
Max Sammon
52/54
71/72
B 1st
B 2nd
Linda Watson
Robert Thome
58/62
52/56
C 1st
C 2nd
Benjamin Studham
Alex Thorpe
46/50
42/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
William Bird
Max Sammon
53/56
52/54
71/72

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall Jack Stockdale 58/58
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Richard Westlake
Glenn Walker
57/58
53/54
A  1st
A  2nd
Ryan Miller
Rob Holloway
47/50
53/58
B 1st
B 2nd
Bruce Baker
Daniel Sachelta
46/50
50/56
C 1st
C 2nd
Alex Thorpe
Benjamin Studham
43/50
40/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Mal Briggs
Jack Stockdale
47/50
49/50
58/58

Victorian Zone Teams

South East Zone
Jack Stockdale 97/100
Richard Sammon 95/100
Michael Buttigieg 98/100
Total 290/300
North East Zone
Colin Finn 90/100
Leigh Roberts 97/100
Hayden Mountjoy 97/100
Total 284/300

Victorian Ladies Postal Team
Jacqui Durham 165/175 (141+24)
Linda Watson 159/175 (134+25) - High Gun
Jordyn Perkins 149/175 (127+22)
Alison Harwood 147/175 (126+21)
Julie Freeman 146/175 (125+21)
Chelsea Beechey 133/175 (113+20)
Total 899/1050


Victorian Veterans Postal Team
Mal Briggs 166/175 (144+22)
Max Oakley 168/175 (144+24) - High Gun
William Bird 165/175 (141+24)
Cliff Chambers 157/175 (135+22)
Linda Watson 157/175 (134+23)
Keith Napier 155/175 (132+23)
Total 968/1050

Victorian Juniors Postal Team
Adam Beechey 172/175 (147+25)
James Sacchetta 169/175 (146+23)
Jack Stockdale 171/175 (146+25) - High Gun
Max Sammon 171/175 (146+25)
Charlie Cook 169/175 (144+25)
Jordyn Perkins 149/175 (127+22)
Total 1001/1050


Victorian Open Postal Team
Adrian Cousens 198/200
Danny Sajn 198/200
David O’Sullivan 197/200
Adam Beechey 194/200
Barry Moss 196/200
Mark McDonald 196/200
Jack Stockdale 195/200
Jack Bird 196/200
Michael Buttigieg 196/200 - High Gun
James Sacchetta 193/200
Leigh Roberts 195/200
Pedro Da Silva 195/200
Max Sammon 192/200
Hayden Mounjoy 195/200
Robbie Marino 195/200
Total 2931/3000


Victorian Ladies Shoulder to Shoulder
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson
Jordyn Perkins
R1 Alison Harwood
R2 Julie Freeman

Victorian Veterans Shoulder to Shoulder
Max Oakley
Mal Briggs
William Bird
R1 Cliff Chambers
R2 Linda Watson

Victorian Juniors Shoulder to Shoulder
Max Sammon
Charlie Cook
James Sacchetta
R1 Jordyn Perkins

Victorian Open Shoulder to Shoulder
Adrian Cousens
Danny Sajn
David O’Sullivan
Jack Bird
Barry Moss
R1 Michael Buttigieg
R2 Mark McDonald