RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2016 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
28th - 31st January 2016
Frankston Australia Clay Target Club


High Gun Champions
Overall Leigh Roberts 297/300
AA  Michael Buttigieg 311/316
A Paul Kouroupis 288/300
B Timothy Stockdale 280/300
C Jack Bird 278/300
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 285/300
Veteran Paul Kouroupis 288/300
Junior Antony Ballarino 289/300

28 Gauge
Overall
Michael Buttigieg
118/118
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Lorraine Hughes
Laurie Durham
115/116
88/89
A  1st
A  2nd
Sam Arcuri
Greg Miller
47/50
55/59
B 1st
B 2nd
Andrew Beveridge
Timothy Stockdale
48/50
48/54
C 1st
C 2nd
Jack Bird
Ron Peno
45/50
44/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Laurie Chelepy
Antony Ballarino
115/116
57/58
54/58
.410 Bore
Overall Antony Ballarino
49/50
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
Mark Rosenboom
49/51
48/51
A  1st
A  2nd
Paul Kouroupis
Pat Dury
46/50
44/50
B 1st
B 2nd
John Pethybridge
Simon Hewitt
47/50
46/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Ron Peno
Peter McWilliam
40/54
39/54
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
John Pethybridge
Antony Ballarino
46/50
53/56
49/50

 

 


20Gauge
Overall
David O’Sullivan
98/98
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Richard Sammon
Lorraine Hughes
89/90
82/83
A  1st
A  2nd
Christian Lagos
Sam Arcuri
57/58
57/58
B 1st
B 2nd
Timothy Stockdale
Reg Petts
97/98
56/58
C 1st
C 2nd
Jack Bird
Ron Peno
46/50
42/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Paul Kouroupis
Antony Ballarino
82/83
49/50
80/83

 


50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st Leigh Roberts 162/162
2nd   Jack Bird 161/162
3rd Adrian Cousens 157/158
4th
David O’Sullivan 154/155
5th Naidos Markou 153/154
Lady
Veteran
Junior
SarahBennett
Adrian Cousens
Antony Ballarino
112/113
157/158
49/50

 


100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall Adrian Cousens 218/218
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Leigh Roberts
Laurie Durham
217/218
119/120
A  1st
A  2nd
Mark McDonald
Max Oakley
134/135
99/100
B 1st
B 2nd
Rick Beasley
Sim Hee Neoh
95/100
95/100
C 1st
C 2nd
Ben Burchell
Jack Bird
100/108
99/108
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Adrian Cousens
Antony Ballarino
97/100
218/218
113/114


 


State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall Benn Baker 54/54
AA  1st
AA  2nd
Laurie Rodden
Michael Buttigieg
56/58
58/60
A  1st
A  2nd
Dean Baird
Gerry Petruska
49/50
48/50
B 1st
B 2nd
Leonie Johnston
Andrew Beveridge
46/50
46/51
C 1st
C 2nd
Jack Bird
Andrew Watson
47/50
42/52
Lady
Veteran
Junior
SarahBennett
Gerry Petruska
Antony Ballarino
57/60
56/58
46/50

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall Leigh Roberts 60/62
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
Laurie Rodden
58/62
52/54
A  1st
A  2nd
Greg Miller
Jim Kalaboukas
48/50
49/52
B 1st
B 2nd
Simon Hewitt
Marie Carmody
44/50
43/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Jack Bird
Ben Burchell
46/50
43/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Laurie Chelepy
Antony Ballarino
46/50
47/50
47/50

Victorian State Postal Teams
Victorian Shoulder to Shoulder Teams


Open Team
Leigh Roberts
David O’Sullivan(High Gun)
Mal Briggs
Max Oakley
Laurie Durham
Sox Pilipasidis
Hayden Mountjoy
Danny Sajn
Paul Johnston
Michael Buttigieg
Glenn Clarke
Jack Beveridge
Greg Miller
Gil Farish
Mark McDonald


Ladies Team
Jacqui Durham(High Gun)
Leonie Johnston
Alison Harwood
Linda Watson
Julie Freeman
Jack Stockdale

Veterans Team
Adrian Cousens(High Gun)
Gerry Petruska
Cliff Chambers
Jim Turner
Bill Hine

Junior Team
Max Sammon(High Gun)
Adam Beechey
Peter Kostigiannis
Ben Burchell


Open Team
Leigh Roberts                    200/200
David O’Sullivan                199/200
Mal Briggs                         199/200
Sox Pilipasidis                    202/204
Max Oakley                        202/204
Reserves:
Laurie Durham                  198/200
Hayden Mountjoy              197/200

Ladies Team
Jacqui Durham                  168/175
Leonie Johnston               154/175
Alison Harwood                153/175
Reserves:
Linda Watson                   146/175
Julie Freeman                    112/175

Veterans Team
Gerry Petruska                 164/175
Cliff Chambers                  160/175
Jim Turner                         160/175
Reserves:
Adrian Cousens                174/175
Bill Hine                             159/175

 Junior Team
Jack Stockdale                   167/175
Max Sammon                    159/175
Adam Beechey                 153/175
Reserves:
Peter Kostigiannis            137/175
Ben Burchell                     116/175