RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2015 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
29th - 31st January and 1st February 2015
Melbourne Gun Club

High Gun Champions
Overall
David O’Sullivan
293/300
AA 
Hayden Mountjoy
292/300
A
Jake Beveridge
290/300
B
Andrew Beveridge
281/300
C
Matt Costa
272/300
Ladies
Sarah Bennett
284/300
Veteran
Adrian Cousens
286/300
Junior
Jake Beveridge
290/300

28 Gauge
Overall Laurie Durham
50/50
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Paul Johnston 
Steve Makris
49/50
55/58
A  1st
A  2nd
Aislin Jones
Jake Beveridge
47/50
54/58
B 1st
B 2nd
Gary McDonald
Andrew Beveridge
47/50
46/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Mike Stokes
Rick Beasley
38/50
41/55
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Aislin Jones
Gary McDonald
Aislin Jones
47/50
47/50
47/50
.410 Bore
Overall David O’Sullivan
56/58
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Paul Johnston
Michael Buttigieg
55/58
53/56
A  1st
A  2nd
Wayne Reid 
Christian Lagos
46/50
44/50
B 1st
B 2nd
John Pethybridge
Andrew Beveridge
43/50
46/54
C 1st
C 2nd
Mike Stokes
Max Sammon
37/50
36/54
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
46/50
47/50
39/50

20Gauge
Overall
David O’Sullivan
88/88
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Shane O’Brien
Pedro Da Silva
87/88
60/61
A  1st
A  2nd
Frank Cooper
Wayne Read
52/54 50/52
B 1st
B 2nd
Tim Stockdale
Alison Harwood
50/51 49/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Matt Costa
Daniel Sachetta
49/52
48/52
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Alison Harwood
Laurie Chelepy
Jack Stockdale
49/50
49/50
48/50

 


50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st
Keith Napier
142/148
2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
160/161
3rd
James Garretto
153/161
4th
Mitchell Iles
132/139
5th
Jake Beveridge
123/126
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Alison Harwood
Nancy Badewitz
Mitchell Iles  

 


100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall
David O’Sullivan
167/168
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Steve Vaccaro
Glenn Clarke
166/168
137/139
A  1st
A  2nd
Jake Beveridge
Aislin Jones
98/100
97/100
B 1st
B 2nd
James Garretto
Jack Stockdale
97/100
96/100
C 1st
C 2nd
Ryan Miller
Max Sammon
90/100
89/100
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Aislin Jones
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
97/100
98/100
98/100


 


State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall
Shane Bennett
54/54
AA  1st
AA  2nd
Hayden Mountjoy
Fab Francione
53/54
51/52
A  1st
A  2nd
Greg Miller
Patrick Dury
49/50
55/58
B 1st
B 2nd
Andrew Beveridge
Daniel Sachetta
48/50
53/58
C 1st
C 2nd
Andrew Watson
Nancy Badewitz
49/54
48/54
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Jacqueline Durham
Laurie Chelepy
Jake Beveridge
52/54
49/50
49/50

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall
Barry Moss
49/50
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Jake Beverage
David O’Sullivan
56/58
55/58
A  1st
A  2nd
Matthew Prentice
Trina Adams
49/52
48/52
B 1st
B 2nd
Clive Glasgow
Ben Gaskett
46/50
47/52
C 1st
C 2nd
Julie Freeman
Gabriel Lagos
41/50
33/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Trina Adams
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
47/50
47/54
48/50

Victorian State Postal Teams
Victorian Shoulder to Shoulder Teams


Open Team
David O’Sullivan - High Gun
Michael Buttigieg
B Garraway
Danny Sajn
Leigh Roberts
Hayden Mountjoy
Adrian Cousens
Eddy Elder
Glenn Clarke
Steve Vaccaro
Jake Beveridge
Barry Moss
Laurie Durham
Malcolm Briggs
Aislin Jones

Ladies Team
Aislin Jones
Jacqui Durham
Alison Harwood
Linda Watson
Leonie Johnston - High Gun
Julie Freeman

Veterans Team
Adrian Cousens
Clifford Chambers
Gerry Petruska
Bill Hine
Jim Turner
Robert Thorne - High Gun

Junior Team
Jake Beveridge - High Gun
Aislin Jones
Jack Stockdale
Max Sammon
Nick Johnstone
Adam Beechey


Open Team
David O’Sullivan
Michael Buttigieg
Hayden Mountjoy

Glenn Clarke
Malcolm Briggs
Emergencies:
Leigh Roberts
Steve Vaccaro

Ladies Team
Aislin Jones
Jacqui Durham
Alison Harwood
Emergencies:
Leonie Johnston
Linda Watson
Julie Freeman

Veterans Team
Adrian Cousens
Gerry Petruska
Clifford Chambers
Emergencies:
Bill Hine
Robert Thorne

 Junior Team
Aislin Jones
Jack Stockdale
Max Sammon

Emergencies:
Nick Johnstone
Adam Beechey


Junior Team
Max Sammon, Jack Stockdale, Aislin Jones