RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2014 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
30th - 31st January and 1st - 2nd February 2014
Frankston Australia Clay Target Club

Click Here for Photo Gallery
(Photos by Stephanie Manley)

High Gun Champions
Overall Hayden Mountjoy
423/426
AA  David O’Sullivan
422/426
A Danny Sajn
293/300
B Jake Beveridge
287/300
C Mark McDonald
278/300
Ladies Lorraine Hughes
288/300
Veteran Adrian Cousens
297/300
Junior Jake Beveridge
287/300

28 Gauge
Overall Adrian Cousens
62/62 
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Shane Bennett
John Dyas
61/62
54/55
A  1st
A  2nd
S Makris
Trevor O’Connell
48/50
63/66
B 1st
B 2nd
S Acuri
Andrew Beveridge
52/57
51/57
C 1st
C 2nd
Rick Beasley
N Badewitz
41/50
40/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Jacqui Durham
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
49/50
50/50
46/50
.410 Bore
Overall Wayne Petersen
50/50
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
David O’Sullivan
49/50
48/50
A  1st
A  2nd
Paul Kouroupis 
P Dury
62/64
60/63
B 1st
B 2nd
Jake Beveridge
Andrew Beveridge
44/50
40/50
C 1st
C 2nd
N Badewitz
D Badewitz
39/50
6/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
P Dury
Jake Beveridge
46/50
58/60

44/50

20Gauge
Overall Hayden Mountjoy
125/125
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Brendan Pearson
Glenn Walker
123/124
113/114
A  1st
A  2nd
Pedro Da Silva
Pat Dury
160/161
159/161
B 1st
B 2nd
Bruce Baker
David Vize
48/50
52/55
C 1st
C 2nd
Ben Gaskett 
Don Badewitz
48/51
47/51
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Adrian Cousens
Nick Johnstone
50/50
50/50
47/50

 


50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st Danny Sajn 164/164
2nd   Adrian Cousens 163/164
3rd Mark Mcdonald 151/162
4th
Michael Buttigieg 138/139
5th Clint Pendergast 103/114
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Aislin Jones
Adrian Cousens
Jack Beveridge
73/83
163/164
97/101

 


100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall David O’Sullivan
116/116
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Shane O’Brien
Craig O’Neill
115/116
99/100
A  1st
A  2nd
Max Oakley 
Danny Sajn
99/100
141/143
B 1st
B 2nd
Andrew Beveridge
Jake Beveridge
98/100
124/127
C 1st
C 2nd
Clint Pendergast
Jack Stockdale
96/100
92/100
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Linda Watson
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
103/106
99/100
97/100


 


State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall Pedro Da Silva
56/56
AA  1st
AA  2nd
Ben Baker
Hayden Mountjoy
61/62
60/62
A  1st
A  2nd
Trevor O’Connell
Reg Petts
50/50
49/50
B 1st
B 2nd
Bruce Baker
Ben Gaskett
50/50
49/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Liz Rymill
Jack Stockdale
52/56
51/56
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
49/50
61/62
48/50

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall Danny Sajn
64/64
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Paul Johnston
Mal Briggs
63/64
56/57
A  1st
A  2nd
Reg Petts
Pat Dury
53/56
52/56
B 1st
B 2nd
Jake Beveridge
Linda Watson
48/50
50/54
C 1st
C 2nd
Danny Sacchetta
Clinton Pendercast
44/50
45/52
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Jacqui Durham
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
49/50
49/50
48/50

5 Man Club Team Shoot
Club – Bairnsdale – 1467/1500
A Cousens 297, M Buttigieg 295, D O’Sullivan 297, Glenn Clarke 294, G Petruska 284. 

2 Man Team
Adrian Cousens  297, David O’Sullivan  297         Total = 594/600


Victorian State Postal Teams
Victorian Shoulder to Shoulder Teams


Open Team

David O’Sullivan
Adrian Cousens
Michael Buttigieg
Glenn Clarke
Fabio Francione
Max Oakley
Danny Sajn
Pedro Da Silva
Paul Johnston
Barry Moss
Hayden Mountjoy – High Gun
Leigh Roberts
Eddy Elder
Ben Garraway
Jake Beveridge


Ladies Team

Lauryn Mark
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson
Aislin Jones
Leonie Johnston – High Gun
Alison Harwood

Veterans Team

Adrian Cousins
Jim Turner
Peter Vosper
Gerry Petruska
Bob Thorne – High Gun
Chris Hughes

Junior Team

Jake Beveridge – High Gun
Nicholas Johnstone
Aislin Jones
Jack Stockdale
Josh Turkovic
Adam Beechey




Open Team

David O’Sullivan
Michael Buttigieg
Fabio Francione
Danny Sajn
Pedro Da Silva
Reserves: Glenn Clarke, Max Oakley 

Ladies Team

Lauryn Mark
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson
Reserves:  Aislin Jones, Leonie Johnston

Veterans Team

Jim Turner
Gerry Petruska
Peter Vosper
Reserves:  Bob Thorne, Chris Hughes

 Junior Team

Jake Beveridge
Nicholas Johnstone
Aislin Jones
Reserves: Jack Stockdale, Joshua Turkovic