RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2013 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
Melbourne Gun Club
7th to 10th February 2013


Click Here for Team Photographs

High Gun Champions
Overall Eddy Elder  297/300
AA  Michael Buttigieg 296/300
A Christian Lagos 297/314
B Bruce Baker 274/300
C Steven Marcon 259/314
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 291/300
Veteran Laurie Chelepy 288/300
Junior Eddy Elder  297/300

28 Gauge
Overall Michael Buttigieg  93/93
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Laurie Durham
Nick Aird
92/93
55/56
A  1st
A  2nd
Pat Dury
Trevor O’Connell
49/51
48/51
B 1st
B 2nd
Bill Hine
Tracy Ashton
44/50
51/60
C 1st
C 2nd
David Vize
Peter McWilliam
45/50
40/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Jacqui Durham
Pat Drury
Eddy Elder
49/50
48/50
48/50
.410 Bore
Overall Nick Aird 50/51
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Mark Fanning
Laurie Durham
49/51
48/50
A  1st
A  2nd
Brendon Pearson
Terry Marsden
48/50
44/51
B 1st
B 2nd
John O’Sullivan
Sim Hee Neoh
44/50
43/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Peter McWilliam
Maureen Lococo
37/50
31/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
John O’Sullivan
Eddy Elder
42/50
44/50

42/50

20Gauge
Overall Hayden Mountjoy 208/208
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
Adrian Cousens
207/208
102/103
A  1st
A  2nd
Rodney Kneipp
Brendon Pearson
75/76
74/76
B 1st
B 2nd
Geoff Pearson
Chris Hughes
46/50
63/68
C 1st
C 2nd
David Vize
Peter McWilliam
45/50
44/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Jacqui Durham
Paul Kouroupis
Eddy Elder
49/50
49/50
61/62

50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st Peter Vosper 166/166
2nd   Lorraine Hughes 165/166
3rd Danny Sajn 151/156
4th
Tom Laber 148/155
5th Bruce Baker 126/133
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Clyde Bennett
Eddy Elder
165/166
121/127
58/59

100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall Peter Vosper 117/118
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Lorraine Hughes
Adrian Cousens
116/118
108/109
A  1st
A  2nd
Justin Hayden
Max Oakley
98/100
96/100
B 1st
B 2nd
Bruce Baker
Chris Hughes
94/100
93/101
C 1st
C 2nd
Shaun Silver
Greg Miller
89/100
88/100
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Peter Vosper
Eddy Elder
100/100
100/100
100/100

State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall Justin Hayden 62/62
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Barry Moss
Michael Buttigieg
61/62
55/56
A  1st
A  2nd
Terry Marsden
Trevor O’Connell
50/50
53/54
B 1st
B 2nd
Tracey Ashton
Luke Ralph
48/50
49/52
C 1st
C 2nd
Maureen Lococo
Nancy Badewitz
45/52
44/52
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lauryn Mark
Jim Turner
Eddy Elder
51/52
49/50
49/50

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall Eddy Elder 67/68
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
Leigh Roberts
66/68
62/64
A  1st
A  2nd
Pedro Da Silva
Trevor OÇonnell
48/50
52/56
B 1st
B 2nd
Nando Praino
Sim Hee Neoh
46/50
45/52
C 1st
C 2nd
Steven Marcon
Greg Miller
42/50
41/56
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Laurie Chelepy
Eddy Elder
46/50
46/50
49/50

Victorian State Postal Teams
Victorian Shoulder to Shoulder Teams


Open Team

Eddy Elder 
Michael Buttigieg (High Gun)
Adrian Cousens
David O’Sullivan
Barry Moss
Steve Vaccaro
Laurie Durham
Ben Garraway
Paul Johnston
Fab Francione
Glenn Clarke
Hayden Mountjoy
Max Oakley
David Jackel
Todd Pickering

Ladies Team

Jacquie Durham (High Gun)
Katie Light
Linda Watson
Alison Farish
Leonie Johnston
Maureen Lococo

Veterans Team

Jim Turner (High Gun)
Clyde Bennett
Chris Hughes
Bill Hine
Gabriel Lagos

Junior Team

Eddy Elder (High Gun)
Christian Lagos
Jake Beveridge
Nick Johnstone


Open Team

Eddy Elder
Adrian Cousens
Michael Buttigieg
Laurie Durham
David O’Sullivan
Emergencies:
Steve Vaccaro
Ben Garraway

Ladies Team

Jacqui Durham
Katie Light
Linda Watson
Emergencies:
Alison Farish
Leonie Johnston

Veterans Team

Jim Turner
Chris Hughes
Clyde Bennett
Emergencies:
Bill Hine
Gabriel Lagos

 Junior Team

Eddy Elder
Christian Lagos
Nick Johnstone
Emergency:
Jake Beveridge

Click Here for Team Photographs