RESULTS OF EVENTS AT THE VCTA 2012 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
24th to 26th February 2012


Overall High Guns
O/A
Peter Vella
293/300
AA
David O'Sullivan
292/300
A
Brendon Pearson
289/300
B
Todd Pickering
277/300
C
Peter McWilliam
247/300
Lady
Lorraine Hughes
282/300
Veteran
Pat Drury
278/300
Junior
Eddy Elder
282/300

50 Target 20 Gauge
Victorian State Skeet Championship

50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Handicap
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Mike Corbett
62/62
1st AA Grade
David O'Sullivan
56/57
2nd AA Grade
Hayden Mountjoy
55/57
1st A Grade
Fab Francione
61/62
2nd A Grade
Locky Irons
49/50
1st B Grade
Matthew Dwyer
48/50
2nd B Grade
Tom Laber
55/58
1st C Grade
Gabriel Lagos
43/50
2nd C Grade
Peter McWilliam
40/50
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
48/50
Juniors
Matt Prentice
48/50
Veterans
Paul Kouroupis
48/50
Placing
Winner
Score
1st
David O'Sullivan
173/173
2nd
Max Oakley
170/173
3rd
Alan Kidd
158/163
4th
Craig O'Neill
147/148
5th
Christian Lagos
132/137
Ladies
Linda Watson
46/50
Juniors
Eddy Elder
49/50
Veterans
Pat Drury
46/50
100 Target Victorian
State Skeet Championship
50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Doubles Championship
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
David O'Sullivan
133/134
1st AA Grade
Ben Dudenas
116/118
2nd AA Grade
Leigh Roberts
100/102
1st A Grade
Eddy Elder
132/134
2nd A Grade
Pat Drury
97/100
1st B Grade
Todd Pickering
102/108
2nd B Grade
Brad Carey
98/105
1st C Grade
Peter McWilliam
88/100
2nd C Grade
Chris Gleeson
80/100
Ladies
Lauryn Mark
97/100
Juniors
Eddy Elder
99/100
Veterans
Pat Drury
97/100
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Craig O'Neill
60/60
1st AA Grade
Peter Vella
59/60
2nd AA Grade
David Cunningham
49/50
1st A Grade
Rob Elder
71/74
2nd A Grade
Brendon Pearson
70/74
1st B Grade
Bradley Carey
46/50
2nd B Grade
Kel Marsden
45/50
1st C Grade
Peter McWilliam
37/50
2nd C Grade
Paul Ricupito
36/50
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
46/50
Juniors
Matt Prentice
44/50
Veterans
Paul Kouroupis
44/50
Victorian State Skeet Champion of Champions
25 Target 12 Gauge and 25 Target 20 Gauge
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Ben Garroway
58/58
1st AA Grade
Leigh Roberts
61/62
2nd AA Grade
Blake Slater
60/62
1st A Grade
Brendon Pearson
49/50
2nd A Grade
Max Oakley
47/50
1st B Grade
Mike Corbett
49/50
2nd B Grade
Todd Pickering
47/50
1st C Grade
Peter McWilliam
41/50
2nd C Grade
Wally Diston
37/50
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
47/50
Juniors
Matt Prentice
46/50
Veterans
Paul Kouroupis
48/50


Victorian Shoulder to Shoulder Teams
Victorian Postal Teams


Open

David O'Sullivan
Eddy Elder
Ben Dudenas
Hayden Mountjoy
Leigh Roberts
Emergencies:
1st
Paul Johnston
2nd Blake Slater
3rd Michael Buttigieg


Ladies
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson
Alison Farish
Emergencies:
1st
Leonie Johnston
2nd Maureen Lococo


Juniors
No Team

Veterans
Clyde Bennett
Danny Parsell
Robert Thorne
Emergencies:
1st
Bill Hine
2nd Chris Hughes
3rd Wally Diston


Open

David O'Sullivan
Eddy Elder
Ben Dudenas
Hayden Mountjoy
Leigh Roberts
Laurie Durham
Steve Viccaro
Glen Clarke
Brendan Pearson
Blake Slater
Paul Johnston
David Jackal
Adrien Cousens
Michael Buttigieg - High Gun
David Cunningham


Ladies
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson - High Gun
Alison Farish
Leonie Johnston
Maureen Lococo

Juniors
Eddy Elder
Matt Prentice
Christian Lagos - High Gun

Veterans
Clyde Bennett - High Gun
Robert Thorne
Chris Hughes
Wally Diston
Danny Parsell
Bill Hine