RESULTS OF THE VCTA 2011 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
4th to 6th February 2011


Overall High Guns
O/A
Gil Farish
296/300
AA
Leigh Roberts
307/314
A
Blake Slater
294/300
B
Barry Moss
279/300
C
Paul Slater
251/300
Lady
Lorraine Hughes
274/300
Veteran
Reg Petts
278/300
Junior
Eddy Elder
292/300

50 Target 20 Gauge
Victorian State Skeet Championship

50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Handicap
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Blake Slater
55/55
1st AA Grade
David O'Sullivan
50/51
2nd AA Grade
Shane O'Brien
81/83
1st A Grade
Eddy Elder
54/55
2nd A Grade
Laurie Durham
61/62
1st B Grade
Jim Turner
50/51
2nd B Grade
Reg Petts
49/51
1st C Grade
Tom Laber
48/50
2nd C Grade
Wally Diston
45/50
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
48/50
Juniors
Eddy Elder
50/50
Veterans
Reg Petts
49/50
Placing
Winner
Score
1st
Leigh Roberts
154/154
2nd
Peter Finn
147/154
3rd
Christian Lagos
143/150
4th
Blake Slater
147/150
5th
Max Oakley
133/135
100 Target Victorian
State Skeet Championship
50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Doubles Championship

Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Shane O'Brien
166/166
1st AA Grade
Gil Farish
158/159
2nd AA Grade
Mal Briggs
108/109
1st A Grade
Michael Buttigieg
165/166
2nd A Grade
Blake Slater
99/100
1st B Grade
Barry Moss
110/113
2nd B Grade
Reg Petts
109/113
1st C Grade
Buster Brown
88/100
2nd C Grade
Paul Ricupito
97/113
Ladies
Linda Watson
109/114
Juniors
Christian Lagos
101/104
Veterans
Reg Petts
97/100
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Eddy Elder
49/50
1st AA Grade
Mal Briggs
50/52
2nd AA Grade
Brendon Pearson
48/52
1st A Grade
Laurie Durham
48/50
2nd A Grade
Michael Buttigieg
47/50
1st B Grade
Christian Lagos
46/50
2nd B Grade
Bill Hine
46/52
1st C Grade
Paul Slater
42/50
2nd C Grade
Buster Brown
40/58
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
43/50
Juniors
Eddy Elder
49/50
Veterans
Bill Hine
44/50

Victorian Shoulder to Shoulder Teams

Victorian Postal Teams
Open
Gil Farish
Blake Slater
Hayden Mountjoy
Leigh Roberts
Mal Briggs
Reserves:
Michael Buttigieg
Paul Johnston


Ladies
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson
Leonie Johnston

Reserves:
Alison Farish
Melody Hogan


Juniors
Christian Lagos
Matthew Prentice
Corey Rutter


Veterans
Chris Hughes
Clyde Bennett
Bill Hine

Reserves:
Danny Parsell
Wally Diston
Open
Blake Slater - High Gun
Danny Sajn
Ben Dudenas
Glen Clarke
Leigh Roberts
Michael Buttigieg
Steve Vaccaro
Justin Hayden
Brendon Pearson
Gil Farish
Hayden Mountjoy
Mal Briggs
David Jackal
Paul Johnston
Eddy Elder

Ladies
Alison Farish - HighGun
Jacqui Durham
Linda Watson
Leonie Johnston
Melody Hogan


Juniors
Christian Lagos - High Gun
Matthew Prentice
Corey Rutter

Veterans
Chris Hughes - High Gun
Bill Hine
Clyde Bennett