2008 State Trap Carnival
Echuca Clay Target Club
7th, 8th & 9th November


Congratulations to all winners especially to the following:

 

Overall High Gun Winner - Marc Crimmins scoring 343/350

 

Overall High Gun Veterans – Robert Andrews scoring 338/350

 

Overall High Gun Ladies – Kayla Grassi scoring 322-350

 

Overall High Juniors – Jack Collicoat scoring 336/350

 

Event 1 – 25 Pair Double Rise

Grade

Winners

Score

Overall Winner

Benjamin Machul

49/50

1st AA Grade

Gary Hayden

65/70

2nd AA Grade

Craig Kelly

64/70

3rd AA Grade

Robert Andrews

56/60

 

 

 

1st A Grade

Malcolm Absalom

46/51

2nd A Grade

Shane Stokes

45/51

3rd A Grade

Andrew Smith

44/50

 

 

 

1st B Grade

Guiseppe Faranda

43/50

2nd B Grade

James Buchholz

70/80

3rd B Grade

Nathan Harris

69/80

 

 

 

1st C Grade

Rhyan Weatherald

43/50

2nd C Grade

Roseanne Turton

40/50

3rd C Grade

Meagan Boast

51/70

 

 

 

Veterans

Robert Andrews

48/50

Ladies

Samantha Peck

48/60

Juniors

Jack Collicoat

45/50

 

 

Event 2 – 50 Target Handicap

Grade

Winners

Score

Overall Winner

Marc Crimmins

80/80

2nd

Phillip Watts

79/80

3rd

John Hawker

56/57

4th

Geoff Aston

55/56

5th

Stan Sawyer

50/51

 

 

 

Veterans

Robert Andrews

49/51

Ladies

Emily Donald

49/50

Juniors

Geoff Aston

50/50

 


Event 3 – 50 Target Single Barrel

Grade

Winners

Score

Overall Winner

Sox Pilipasidis

64/64

1st AA Grade

Bryan Manns

63/64

2nd AA Grade

Mark Crevatin

85/86

3rd AA Grade

Robert Viney

84/86

 

 

 

1st A Grade

William Woodward

49/51

2nd A Grade

Peter Tate

48/51

3rd A Grade

Rhys Hirth

82/86

 

 

 

1st B Grade

Ron Cugley

49/50

2nd B Grade

Daniel Blunden

48/50

3rd B Grade

Emily Donald

47/50

 

 

 

1st C Grade

Peter Arbaci

46/50

2nd C Grade

Joe Borg

45/50

3rd C Grade

Sharon Lennane

42/50

 

 

 

Veterans

John Whittakers

48/50

Ladies

Emily Donald

47/50

Juniors

Jack Collicoat

62/65

 

 

Event 4 – 50 Target Double Barrel

Grade

Winner

Score

Overall Winner

Steve Haberman

584/584

1st AA Grade

Marc Crimmins

583/584

2nd AA Grade

Glenn Barton

338/339

3rd AA Grade

Mark Crevatin

283/284

 

 

 

1st A Grade

Mark Bravin

82/82

2nd A Grade

James Peatling

81/82

3rd A Grade

Chris Brown

56/57

 

 

 

1st B Grade

Leigh Stokes

51/51

2nd B Grade

Kayla Grassi

50/51

3rd B Grade

Guiseppe Faranda

77/78

 

 

 

1st C Grade

Ned Collicoat

50/52

2nd C Grade

John Sloane

49/52

3rd C Grade

Matt Hayden

48/52

 

 

 

Veterans

Ken Bruns

83/84

Ladies

Kayla Grassie

50/50

Juniors

Jack Collicoat

82/82

 


Event 5 – 50 Target Point Score


Grade

Winner

Score

Overall Winner

Jamie Elliot

441/441

1st AA Grade

Peter Mills

440/441

2nd AA Grade

Ross Walsh

338/339

3rd AA Grade

Robert Godfrey

179/180

 

 

 

1st A Grade

William Woodward

148/150

2nd A Grade

Amanda Holt

151/153

3rd A Grade

Lorenzo Scribani Rossi

150/153

 

 

 

1st B Grade

Jarryd Gardiner

155/159

2nd B Grade

Ian Gebhardt

152/159

3rd B Grade

Geoff Aston

151/156

 

 

 

1st C Grade

Olivia Comelli

145/150

2nd C Grade

Matt Hayden

144/156

3rd C Grade

John Sloane

141/156

 

 

 

Veterans

Peter Fitzalan

147/150

Ladies

Amanda Holt

147/150

Juniors

Jack Collicoat

148/150

 

 

Postal Teams

Open Postal Team

 

Jamie Elliot

Craig Fitzgerald

Robert Viney    Team HG

Daryl Hunt

Timothy Maher

Robert Godfrey

John Rowe

Marc Crimmins

Peter Mills

Sox Pilipasidis

Terry Walls

Alan Bebend

Tom Holt

Steve Haberman

Nathan Telford

Junior Postal Team

 

Jack Collicoat

Trent Orval      Team HG

Joel Lennane

Kyle Bateman

Geoff Aston

James Peatling

Ladies Postal Team

 

Amanda Holt

Brittany Sinclair

Kayla Grassi

Fiona Dobbins

Lauren Duthie  Team HG

Lisa Hawker

 

Veterans Postal Team

 

Jon Whittakers

Ron Garth

Ron Hounsell

Ken Bruns

Brian Barlow

Stan Collins     Team HG

 

 


State Zone Team Winners

 

Open - South East Zone (124/125)

Tony Psalia

Simon Howd

Andrew Brady

Arthur Crawford

Lynne Curtis

 

Juniors – South West Zone (74/75)

Andrew Smith

Sarah Holt

Brittany Sinclair

 

 

Club Team Winner - Echuca Clay Target Club

 

 

The Shoulder to Shoulder Teams to attend the Australian 2009 Trap Nationals
in Roma, Queensland, 30 March – 5 April 2009.

 

Open Team

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors

Jamie Elliot

Craig Fitzgerald

Robert Viney

Marc Crimmins

Terry Walls

Jon Whittakers

Ron Garth

Ken Bruns

Amanda Holt

Britany Sinclair

Lauren Duthie

Jack Collicoat

Trent Orval

Joel Lennane