2012 Commonwealth Trap Carnival
Echuca Clay Target Club
14th, 15th & 16th September


Congratulations to all the following winners:

 

Overall High Gun Winner - Steve Haberman 520/540 - Echuca CTC

 

Overall High Gun Veterans –Doug Thomas 432/475 - Finley, NSW

 

Overall High Gun Ladies – Lisa Hawker 452/475 - Jeparit GC

 

Overall High Juniors – Mitchell Iles 453/475 - Warrnambool CTC

Click Here for Report

Commonwealth Double Rise Championship

Grade

Winners

Score

Overall Winner

Martin Collumb

56/60

1st AA Grade

Steve Haberman

54/60

2nd AA Grade

Craig Kelly

65/70

3rd AA Grade

Craig Fitzgerald

63/70

 

 

 

1st A Grade

William Jorgensen

43/50

2nd A Grade

Laurie Fitzpatrick

42/50

3rd A Grade

Robin Algie

41/50

 

 

 

1st B Grade

Reg Walker

41/50

2nd B Grade

James Culloden

38/50

3rd B Grade

Noah Calandro

28/50

 

 

 

1st C Grade

Debbie McPherson

37/50

2nd C Grade

Graeme Hayes

30/50

3rd C Grade

Ethan Domney

23/50

 

 

 

Veterans

Reg Walker

41/50

Ladies

Lisa Hawker

44/50

Juniors

Mitchell Iles

41/50

Commonwealth Handicap Championship

Place

Winners

Score

1st

Luke Ellison

59/60

2nd

Logan Wemyss

58/60

3rd

James Culloden

58/60

4th

Peter Mills

57/60

5th

Martin Collumb

50/52

 

 

 

Veterans

Peter Frazer

48/52

Ladies

Debbie McPherson

52/55

Juniors

Logan Wemyss

49/50

 


Commonwealth Single Barrel
Championship

Grade

Winners

Score

Overall Winner

Lisa Hawker

51/51

1st AA Grade

Gary Hayden

50/51

2nd AA Grade

Marc Crimmins

50/51

3rd AA Grade

Casey Fletcher

57/59

 

 

 

1st A Grade

Darren White

48/50

2nd A Grade

James Hayden

59/62

3rd A Grade

William Jorgensen

58/62

 

 

 

1st B Grade

Stephanie Peatling

47/50

2nd B Grade

Leslie (Shane) Allen

49/54

3rd B Grade

Toni Hogg

48/54

 

 

 

1st C Grade

Kathleen Wilkins

48/50

2nd C Grade

Debbie McPherson

43/51

3rd C Grade

Michael Brown

42/51

 

 

 

Veterans

Wayne Calaby

48/50

Ladies

Lisa Hawker

50/50

Juniors

James Willett

48/50

 

 

Commonwealth Double Barrel Championship

Grade

Winner

Score

Overall Winner

Andrew Brady

353/353

1st AA Grade

Sam Clifford

352/353

2nd AA Grade

Craig Kelly

296/297

3rd AA Grade

Allan Pollock

260/261

 

 

 

1st A Grade

Neil Bakker

75/75

2nd A Grade

James Hayden

74/75

3rd A Grade

Benjamin Antonello

49/50

 

 

 

1st B Grade

Brandon McCraw

49/50

2nd B Grade

Toni Hogg

48/50

3rd B Grade

Stephanie Peatling

64/67

 

 

 

1st C Grade

Debbie McPherson

48/50

2nd C Grade

Michael Brown

46/51

3rd C Grade

Ian Culpitt

45/51

 

 

 

Veterans

Peter Fraser

50/50

Ladies

Lisa Hawker

49/50

Juniors

Thomas Allen

77/77

 

Commonwealth Point Score Championship

Grade

Winner

Score

Overall Winner

Andrew Brady

240/240

1st AA Grade

Terry Walls

237/240

2nd AA Grade

Casey Fletcher

191/192

3rd AA Grade

Craig Fitzgerald

263/264

 

 

 

1st A Grade

Jack Flintoff 

145/150

2nd A Grade

James Hayden

165/171

3rd A Grade

David Luelf

162/171

 

 

 

1st B Grade

Brandon McCraw

138/150

2nd B Grade

Toni Hogg

134/150

3rd B Grade

Brooke McMillan

132/150

 

 

 

1st C Grade

Debbie McPherson

135/150

2nd C Grade

Ethan Domney

132/150

3rd C Grade

Graeme Hayes

131/150

 

 

 

Veterans

Doug Thomas

146/160

Ladies

Lisa Hawker

146/150

Juniors

Mitchell Iles

149/150

 

Commonwealth Champion of Champions

Grade

Winner

Score

Overall Winner

James Willett

148/150

1st AA Grade

Andrew Brady

147/150

2nd AA Grade

Wayne Jenkins

143/150

=3rd AA Grade

Sam Clifford & Terry Walls

171/175

 

 

 

1st A Grade

Jack Flintoff 

142/150

2nd A Grade

James Peatling

141/150

3rd A Grade

Laurie Fitzpatrick

139/150

 

 

 

1st B Grade

Brandon McCraw

116/125

2nd B Grade

James Culloden

112/125

3rd B Grade

Nathan Zechner

111/125

 

 

 

1st C Grade

Debbie McPherson

101/125

2nd C Grade

Graeme Hayes

95/125

3rd C Grade

Ethan Domney

89/125

 

 

 

Veterans

David Luelf 

115/125

Ladies

Lisa Hawker

116/125

Juniors

James Willett

123/125