RESULTS OF THE VCTA SCHOOL STUDENT'S ZONE SHOOTS
PLUS FINAL FOR 2016

South East Zone Results
Frankston Australia Clay Target Club - 4th August 2016
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Thomas Armstrong
28/30
Straughton College
Senior Boys
1st
Will Smithwick
27/30
Lilydale High
2nd
Thomas Eden
28/30
Wonthaggi Sec. College
3rd
Aaron Barling
26/30
Gippsland Grammar
Senior Girls
1st
Charlie Hudson-Czerniecki
21/25
Wyndham
2nd
Alexis Preston
19/25
McKillop College
3rd
Rylee Barling
20/25
Gippsland Grammar
Junior Boys
1st
Mark DuRose
22/25
Flinders College
2nd
Jason Marriott
21/25
The Penn School
3rd
Acacio Mota
20/25
McKillop College
Junior Girls
1st
Georgia Pistone
14/20
Hoppers Crossing S.C.
2nd
Michalla Kincaid
10/20
Lilydale High
3rd
Dakoda Suckling
16/40
Wonthaggi Sec. College
Winning School Team

Lilydale High School
Team members:
Will Smithwick, Jack Clerke, P Luttgens,
M Laukart, C Werner.

Sponsor: Winchester


North East Zone Results
Echuca Clay Target Club - 11th August 2016
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Tom Bilney
18/20+5/5
Notre Dame College, Shepparton
Senior Boys
1st
Dale Cox
18/20+4/5
St Mary of the Angels Nathalia
2nd
Alistair Sunderland
18/20+3/5
Galen College, Wangaratta
3rd
Lee Valla
17/20+5/5
Bendigo Senior Sec. College
Senior Girls
1st
Sarah Appleby
18/20+3/4
Catholic College Bendigo
2nd
Matisse Appleby
17/20
Catholic College Bendigo
3rd
Molly Burke
15/20
Sacred Heart College Yarrawonga
Junior Boys
1st
Liam Battye
17/20+4/5
Seymour Secondary College
2nd
Trent Rathbone
17/20+3/5
Kyabram P-12 College
3rd
Riley Sandral
16/20
Galen College, Wangaratta
Junior Girls
1st
Kadesha Comensoli
16/20
Crusoe College Kangaroo Flat
2nd
Charli Brown
12/20
Seymour Secondary College
3rd
Kiara Dean
10/20
Echuca Secondary College
Winning School Team

Catholic College Bendigo 80/100
Team Members:
Matisse Appleby, Sarah Appleby, Jorden Roberts
Conner Mulquiny, Pat Hansford



North West Zone Results
Cohuna CTC - 18th August 2016
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Andrew Bottcher
19/20
Cohuna Secondary College
Senior Boys
1st
Angus Johnson
18/20
Donald Secondary College
2nd
Tarryn Shaddock
22/25
Coomealla High School
3rd
Toby Pickhall
25/30
St Arnaud Secondary College
Senior Girls
1st
Beth Hayden
30/35
Mildura Secondary College
2nd
Maddison Decker
29/35
St Arnaud Secondary College
3rd
Lauren Pearce
12/20
Donald Secondary College
Junior Boys
1st
Joel McDonald
22/25
Irymple Secondary College
2nd
Cooper Reading
18/25
Stawell Secondary College
3rd
Rieley Fitzgibbon
16/20
Maryborough Secondary College
Junior Girls
1st
Zoe Hawker
12/20
Kaniva Secondary College
2nd
-
3rd
-
Winning School Team
St Arnaud Secondary College 79/100
Team Members:
M.Decker, P.Knights, T.Pickhall,
B.Tillig, M.Arbuckle


South West Zone Results
Noorat Gun Club - 25th August 2016
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Lewis Hobbs
20/20
Ballarat Grammar
Senior Boys
1st
Andrew Crafter
19/20
Hamilton & Alexandra
2nd
Thomas Pilgram
22/25
Marion College
3rd
Daniel Jehu
21/25
Mercy Regional College
Senior Girls
1st
Delaney Foster
18/20
Mercy Regional College
2nd
Luella Foster
17/20
Mercy Regional College
3rd
Mishay Chambers
20/25
Emmanuel College
Junior Boys
1st
Ben Thow
19/20
Cobden Tech School
2nd
Daniel Hantin
18/20
Trinity College
3rd
Matt Molan
17/20
Terang College
Junior Girls
1st
MaKenzie Chambers
16/20
Emmanuel College
2nd
Gemma Hill
15/20
Baimbridge College
3rd
Ayliesha Beaty
?/20
Hamilton & Alexandra
Winning School Team
Mercy Regional College 81/100
Team Members:
Ethan Domney, Luella Foster, Delaney Foster
Dale Marquand, Daniel Jehu


Victorian School Student's Final
Bendigo Clay Target Club - 5th September 2016
Place
Name
Score
School
O/A
Tarryn Shaddock
29/30 
Coomealla High School
Senior Boys
1st
Eden Thomas
41/45
Wonthaggi SC
2nd
Tom Pilgrim
40/45
Marian Ararat
3rd
Daniel Jehu
26/30
Mercy Camperdown
Senior Girls
1st
Luella Foster
27/30
Mercy College Camperdown
2nd
Bethany Hayden
26/30
Mildura Senior College
3rd
Charlie Hudson-Czerneicki
34/40
Wyndham Werribee
Junior Boys
1st
Mark Du Rose
38/40
Flinders Traralgon
2nd
Daniel Hawtin
37/40  
Trinity College Colac
3rd
Cooper Reading
27/30
Stawell SC
Junior Girls
1st
Zoe Hawker
27/30
Kaniva College
2nd
Makenzie Chambers
24/30
Emanuel Warrnambool
3rd
Kadesha Tate
23/30 
Crusoe College
Winning School Team

Winning Team:  Mercy College Camperdown 126/150
   Team Members:
Luella Foster, Ethan Domney, Dale Marquand,
Daniel Jehu, Delaney Foster

Congratulations to all the winners and well done to all participants!