2015 VCTA State Trap Carnival Results

Echuca Clay Target Club
6th - 8th November 2015

Click Here for Photo Gallery

Overall High Gun Winners

Overall High Gun

AA Grade
A Grade
B Grade
C Grade
Veterans
Ladies
Juniors

Sox Pilipasidis – Melbourne Cricket Club CTC

Craig Bentley – Port Augusta GC
Justin Forbes – Darwin CTC
Thomas Armstrong – Werribee Victorian CTC
Rieley Fitzgibbon – Maryborough & District GC
David Caccioppoli – Tumut CTC
Renae Birgan – Noorat Gun Club
Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club

381/390

375/390
333/350
323/350
312/350
333/350
329/350
340/350


Event 1: 25 Pair Double Rise

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors

Sox Pilipasidis – Melbourne Cricket Club CTC


Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club
Adam Shale – Wangaratta CTC 
Robert Yeo - Wagga Gun Club

Justin Tassone –Mildura CTC
James Body – Bega CTC
Ward Wende – Bendigo CTC

Guiseppe (Joe) Maiolo – Werribee Victorian CTC
Ian Hoare – Warrnambool CTC
Charlie Hudson-Czerniecki – Werribee Vic. CTC

Neil Box – Mildura CTC
Stephen Bottcher – Cohuna GC
Lawrence Horsfall – Nepean CTC

David Caccioppoli – Tumut CTC

Sarah Holt – Colac CTC

Mitchell Iles – Melbourne GC

50/50


78/80
75/80
85/90

47/50
45/50
51/60

42/50
48/60
46/60

49/60
46/60
39/50

46/50

45/50

49/50


Event 2: 50 Tgt Handicap

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th

Justin Smith – Boorowa GC
Lawrence Mirabella – Frankston Australian CTC
Louise Wilson – Yarrawonga GC
Robert Pistone – Werribee Victorian CTC
Lachlan Holdsworth – Beaufort CTC

76/76
75/76
57/58
53/54
52/54

Best 25 Metre Shooter  Robert Pistone – Werribee Victorian CTC
Back Marker 23m-25m   Justin Smith – Boorowa GC
50/50
52/52

Event 3: 50 Tgt Single Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade

1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans   

Ladies   

Juniors

Roger Duthie – Hamilton CTC


Allan Pollock – Hamilton CTC
Stewart Forbes – Maryborough & District GC
Peter Beaman – Loddon District Police Trap GC

Justin Forbes – Darwin CTC
Fiona Dobbins – Tyrendarra GC
Colette Houghton – Frankston Australian CTC

Matisse Appleby – Bendigo CTC
Thomas McGrath – Alexandra GC
Wayne Shaddock – Mildura CTC

Wayne Jenkins – Mornington CTC
Vicki Stafford – Melbourne GC
Natasha Collins – Colbinabbin CTC

Lynne Curtis – Frankston Australian CTC

Matisse Appleby – Bendigo CTC

Mitchell Iles – Melbourne GC

56/56


55/56
54/55
53/54

49/50
50/52
49/52

49/50
47/50
46/50

46/50
44/50
42/50

55/56

49/50

55/50


Event 4: 50 Tgt Double Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors

Matthew Patmore – West Wyalong CTC


Patrick Guida – Werribee Victorian CTC
James Hayden – Noorat GC
Mitchell Iles – Melbourne GC

Daniel Demasi – Colac GC
Jack Vallance – Colac GC
Luella Foster – Warrnambool GC

Elias Dagher – Metropolitan CTC
Guiseppe (Joe) Maiolo – Werribee Victorian CTC
Inge Esplin – Melbourne GC

Wayne Justin – Noorat GC
Delaney Foster – Warrnambool CTC
Stephen Bottcher – Cohuna GC

Bernie Stokes – Morwell GC

Amanda Holt – Colac GC

Mitchell Iles – Melbourne GC

313/313


312/313
250/251
241/242

113/114
112/114
84/85

117/117
116/117
68/69

49/50
53/55
52/55

115/115

85/85

172/172


Event 5: 50 Tgt Points Score

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade   
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans 

Ladies

Juniors

Anthony Castaldo – Metropolitan CTC


Travis Redman – Mildura CTC
Mitchell Iles – Melbourne GC
Jarrod Fletcher – Cohuna CTC

David Luelf – Mansfield CTC
Daniel Demasi – Colac GC
Sarah Appleby – Bendigo CTC

Ian Hoare – Warrnambool CTC
Troy Loveridge – Mornington CTC
Thomas Armstrong – Werribee Victorian CTC

Neil Box – Mildura CTC
Rieley Fitzgibbon – Maryborough & District GC
Marty McLachlan – Mansfield CTC

David Luelf – Manfield CTC

Sarah Appleby – Bendigo CTC

Travis Redman – Mildura CTC

201/201


200/201 203/204
202/204

153/153
200/201
197/201

152/156
151/156
145/150

161/168
160/168
145/153

150/150

150/150

200/201



Postal Teams

Open Team
Ladies Team
Junior Team
Veterans Team

Allan Pollock -  (High Gun)     
James Hayden  
Terry Walls         
Steve Atkins      
Mitchell Iles
Andrew Brady  
Ashley Bolwell  
Stewart Forbes
Patrick Guida    
Anthony Castaldo
Charlie Burns    
Fred Heinze
Alan Bebend
John Pay
Jarrod Fletcher

Sarah Appleby -
(High Gun)
Amanda Holt
Laura Woolley
Sarah Holt
Colette Houghton
Gaye Shale

Daniel Demasi -
(High Gun)
Tarryn Shaddock
Daniel Jehu
Travis Redman
Joshua Knight
Beth Hayden

Keith Calder -
(High Gun)
Chris Carroll
Col Widdows
Bernie Stokes
Lynne Curtis
Andrew Ataliotis

Shoulder to Shoulder Teams
To represent Victoria at the 2016 Trap Nationals

Open Team
Ladies Team
Junior Team
Veterans Team

Allan Pollock
Mitchell Iles
Andrew Brady
James Hayden
Stewart Forbes

Emergency:
Terry Walls
Steve Atkins
Ashley Bolwell

Sarah Appleby
Sarah Holt          
Amanda Holt     

Emergency:
Colette Houghton
Gaye Shale
Laura Woolley

Daniel Demasi
Tarryn Shaddock
Travis Redman

Emergency:
Daniel Jehu
Joshua Knight
Beth Hayden            

Keith Calder
Lynne Curtis
Bernie Stokes

Emergency:
Col Widdows
Andrew Ataliotis
Chris Carroll




2015 Victorian Zone Teams event

North East Zone

South East Zone

South West Zone

North West Zone

Open Team

Open Team

Open Team

Open Team

Steve Atkins
Darren Saunders
John Wojcik
Steven Traill
Laura Woolley
Winning Team 124/125

Tony Psalia
Craig Gray
John Rowe
Chris Brown
Todd Malone
120/125

Malcolm Dyson
James Hayden
Travis Gill
Andrew Smith
Wayne Jenkins
121/125

Craig Kelly
Wayne Hawker
Ray Peatling
Colin Dunn
Graeme Broad
122/125

Ladies Team

Ladies Team

Ladies Team

Ladies Team

Nil

Michelle Boase
Charlie Hudson-Czerniechi
Sharon Lennane
67/75

Fiona Dobbins
Luella Foster
Micha Chambers
Winning Team
73/75

Megan Barnes
Julie Hogan
Val Dehne
70/75

Veterans Team

Veterans Team

Veterans Team

Veterans Team

John Gemmil
Tony Plum
Peter Sing

70/75

Bernie Stokes
Bill Woodward
Chris Carrol
Shoot off
74/75

Ian Dickins
Ian Holt
Rob Halliday
71/75

Gary Pike
James Shepherd
Leon Gibson
Winning Team
74/75

Juniors Team

Juniors Team

Juniors Team

Juniors Team

Nil

Will Smithwick
Tom Eden
Jack Clerke
69/75

Thomas Pilgrim
Daniel Demasi
Daniel Jehu
Winning Team
74/75

Beth Hayden
Tarryn Shaddock
Andrew Bottcher
74/75