2015 Commonwealth Trap Championships
Results

VCTA State Ground at Echuca Clay Target Club
29th - 31st May 2015


145 members competed in these Championships.

Congratulations to all the winners and our thanks to all who attended.

Click Here for Photo Gallery

Overall High Gun Winners

Overall High Gun

AA Grade
A Grade
B Grade
C Grade
Veterans
Ladies
Juniors

Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club

Stephen Atkins - Echuca Clay Target Club
Fiona Dobbins - Tyrendarra Gun Club
Joshua Knight -  Bendigo Clay Target Club
Tim Hawkins  -  Cobar Clay Target Club NSW
Robert Viney -  Echuca Clay Target Club
Laura Woolley -  Bendigo Clay Target Club
Mitchell Iles  -  Melbourne Gun Club

465/475

460/475
431/475
421/475
363/475
453/475
442/475
465/475


Event 1: 25 Pair Double Rise

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors

Craig Kelly - Central Wimmera Clay Target Club


Stephen Atkins - Echuca Clay Target Club
Phil Grainger - Noorat Gun Club
Robert Viney - Echuca Clay Target Club

Fiona Dobbins - Tyrendarra Gun Club
Michele Rocca - Frankston Aust. Clay Target Club
Steven Chambers - Mount Gambier Gun Club

Jason Davis - Morwell Gun Club
Trish Carter - Hamilton Clay Target Club
Darcy Stokell - Beaufort Gun Club

Ilario Dimasi - Mildura Clay Target Club
Frank Balcombe - Morwell Gun Club
Brian Waldron - Nepean Clay Target

Robert Viney - Echuca Clay Target Club

Fiona Dobbins - Tyrendarra Gun Club

Tarryn Shaddock - Mildura Clay Target Club

68/70


67/70
64/70
55/60

44/50
43/50
51/60

42/50
47/60
46/60

29/50
25/50
24/50

48/50

44/50

47/50


Event 2: 50 Tgt Handicap

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Veterans

Ladies
Juniors

James Hayden - Noorat Gun Club
Sarah Appleby - Bendigo Clay Target Club
Trevor Tresize - Sebastopol Gun Club
Patrick Guida -  Werribee Victorian CTC
Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club
Steven Chambers - Mount Gambier Gun Club
Sarah Appleby - Bendigo Clay Target Club
Sarah Appleby - Bendigo Clay Target Club

53/55
52/55
56/59
54/57
53/56
46/50
49/50
49/50


Event 3: 50 Tgt Single Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade

1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans   

Ladies   

Juniors

Michael Williams - Central Wimmera CTC


Patrick Guida - Werribee Victorian CTC
Stephen Atkins - Echuca Clay Target Club
Casey Fletcher - Echuca Clay Target Club

Allen Cole - Numurkah Shepparton CTC
Fiona Dobbins - Tyrendarra Gun Club
Tony Gray - Bega Gun Club NSW

Matisse Appleby - Bendigo Clay Target Club
Hayden Smith - Wangaratta Clay Target Club
Jason Davis - Morwell Gun Club

Glenn Wilkinson - Hopetoun Gun Club
Walter Carbonari - Metropolitan Clay Target Club
Matt Molan - Noorat Gun Club

William Woodward - Nepean Clay Target Club

Laura Woolley - Bendigo Clay Target Club

Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club

52/52


55/56
58/60
48/50

50/54
49/54
43/50

46/54
45/54
47/52

46/52
44/50
52/55

52/53

47/50

48/50


Event 4: 50 Tgt Double Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors

Craig Kelly - Central Wimmera Clay Target Club


Chris Salafia - Leeton Clay Target Club
Laura Woolley - Bendigo Clay Target Club
Casey Fletcher - Echuca Clay Target Club

Beth Hayden - Mildura Clay Target Club
Trevor Stockton - Leeton Clay Target Club
Ray Collins - Nepean Clay Target Club

Trish Carter - Hamilton Clay Target Club
Hayden Smith - Wangaratta Clay Target Club
Sarah Appleby - Bendigo Clay Target Club

Glenn Wilkinson - Hopetoun Gun Club
Walter Carbonari - Metropolitan CTC
Matt Molan - Noorat Gun Club

Robert Viney - Echuca Clay Target Club

Laura Woolley - Bendigo Clay Target Club

Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club

251/251


250/251
217/218
211/212

76/77
75/77
56/58

50/50
49/50
48/50

49/50
46/50
48/53

50/50

104/104

109/109


Event 5: 50 Tgt Points Score

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade   
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans 

Ladies

Juniors

Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club


Michael Bryan - Shoalhaven Clay Target Club
Gary Hayden - Noorat Gun Club
Terry Walls - Echuca Clay Target Club

Geoff Viney - Echuca Clay Target Club
Megan Barnes - Mildura Clay Target Club
Ray Collins - Nepean Clay Target Club

Glenn Wilkinson - Hopetoun Gun Club
Hayden Smith - Wangaratta Clay Target Club
Trish Carter - Hamilton Clay Target Club

Brian Waldron - Nepean Clay Target Club
Peter Lang - Morwell Gun Club
Tim Hawkins - Cobar Clay Target Club

Jeffrey Nash - Orange Clay Target Club

Samantha Peck - Cecil Park Clay Target Club

Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club

153/153


152/153 154/156
151/156

145/150
143/150
142/150

144/150
143/150
144/153

128/150
127/150
123/150

145/150

145/150

150/150


Event 6: 75 Tgt Champion of Champions

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade   
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans 

Ladies

Juniors

Terry Walls - Echuca Clay Target Club


James Hayden - Noorat Gun Club
Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club
Robert Viney - Echuca Clay Target Club

Fiona Dobbins - Tyrendarra Gun Club
Geoff Viney - Echuca Clay Target Club
Trevor Harbor - Numurkah Shepparton CTC

Joshua Knight - Bendigo Clay Target Club
Elias Dagher - Metropolitan Clay Target Club
Hayden Smith - Wangaratta Clay Target Club

Tim Hawkins - Cobar Clay Target Club
Peter Land - Morwell Gun Club
Ilario Dimasi - Mildura Clay Target Club

Robert Viney - Echuca Clay Target Club

Laura Woolley - Bendigo Clay Target Club

Mitchell Iles - Melbourne Gun Club

148/150


147/150 144/150
147/150

117/125
115/125
114/125

114/125
112/125
111/125

97/125
91/125
91/125

122/125

118/125

123/125