RESULTS OF THE VCTA SCHOOL STUDENT'S ZONE SHOOTS
PLUS FINAL FOR 2015

South East Zone Results
Frankston Australia Clay Target Club - 6th August 2015
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Jack Clerke
30/30
Lilydale High
Senior Boys
1st
Kyle Morrow
29/30
Lilydale High
2nd
Jack Marshall
24/25
Maffra Sec. College
3rd
Brendan Mayze
24/25
Lavala Catholic College
Senior Girls
1st
Aislin Jones
29/30
Nagle College
2nd
Charlie Hudson-Czerniecki
19/20
Wesbourne College
3rd
Rylee Barling
18/20
Gippsland Grammar
Junior Boys
1st
Acacio Mota
22/25
McKillop College
2nd
Mark Du Rose
21/25
Flinders Christian College
3rd
Mitchell Laukart
17/20
Lilydale High
Junior Girls
1st
Alexis Preston
20/25
McKillop College
2nd
Emily Marshall
19/25
Gippsland Grammar
3rd
Bonnie Rowland
15/20
Lilydale High
Winning School Team

Lilydale High School Team 1 -91/100
Team members:
Kyle Morrow, Jack Clerke, Jack Wallace,
Matt Hollingsworth, Josh Keedle



North East Zone Results
Echuca Clay Target Club - 13th August 2015
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Connor Keck
18/20
P-12 College, Kyabram
Senior Boys
1st
Bryan Green
17/20
Galen College, Wangaratta
2nd
Sam Mangiameli
21/25
Notre Dame College, Shepparton
3rd
Noah Calandro
25/30
Notre Dame College, Shepparton
Senior Girls
1st
Briana Grassi
11/20
Galen College, Wangaratta
2nd
Sarah Appleby
10/20
Catholic College Bendigo
3rd
Lauren Bilney
11/25
Notre Dame College, Shepparton
Junior Boys
1st
Thomas Bilney
24/30
Notre Dame College, Shepparton
2nd
Patrick Hansford
23/30
Catholic College Bendigo
3rd
Brayden Baker
15/25
Seymour College
Junior Girls
1st
Meshaila Cox
16/20
Eaglehawk Secondary College
2nd
Matisse Appleby
15/20
Catholic College Bendigo
3rd
Kedesha Tate
12/20
Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat
Winning School Team

Galen College 65/100
Team Members:
Brianna Grassi, Bryan Green, Marcus hines,
Rhys McGauran, Alex Wozniak



North West Zone Results
Kerang CTC - 20th August 2015
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Andrew Bottcher
24/25
Cohuna Secondary College
Senior Boys
1st
Travis Redman
32/35
Mildura Secondary College
2nd
Jesse Slingo-Davis
31/35
Kerang Secondary College
3rd
Tim Box
27/30
Mildura Secondary College
Senior Girls
1st
Bethany Hayden
17/20
Mildura Secondary College
2nd
Megan Barnes
16/20
St Josephs College
3rd
Emily Jones
20/25
Barham Secondary College
Junior Boys
1st
Joel McDonald
17/20
Irymple Secondary College
2nd
Jeremy Pearson
20/25
Kaniva Secondary College
3rd
Cooper Reading
18/25
Stawell Secondary College
Junior Girls
1st
Madison Decker
16/20
St Arnaud Secondary College
2nd
Zoe Hawker
11/20
Kaniva Secondary College
3rd
-
-
-
Winning School Team

Mildura Secondary College 81/100
Team Members:
Tim Box, Travis Redman, Tim Chapman,
Bethany Hayden, Trent Gebhart



South West Zone Results
Noorat Gun Club - 27th August 2014
This Zone had a record of 348 students from 26 schools
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
James Hayden      
25/25
Terang College
Senior Boys
1st
James Aitken
23/25
Terang College
2nd
Ethan Domney
23/25
Mercy Regional College
3rd
Fred Roper
22/25
Geelong Grammar
Senior Girls
1st
Sara Kosch
18/20
Hamilton College
2nd
Luella Foster
22/25
Mercy Regional College
3rd
Mishay Chambers
21/25
Emmanuel College
Junior Boys
1st
Jack Sanders
18/20
Trinity College Colac
2nd
Oliver Dinges
22/25
Monivae College
3rd
Kynan Headon
20/25
Ballarat Grammar
Junior Girls
1st
Delaney Foster
17/20
Emmanuel College
2nd
McKenzie Chambers
16/20
Emmanuel College
3rd
Nea Gordon
14/20
Baimbridge College
Winning School Team
Terang College 84/100
Team Members:
James Hayden, James Aitken, Bowen Kemp,
Matt Molan, Fergus Lock


Victorian School Student's Final
Bendigo Clay Target Club - 7th September 2015
Place
Name
Score
School
O/A
James Hayden
30/30
Terang College
Senior Boys
1st
James Aitken
29/30
Terang College
2nd
Bryan Green
28/30
Galen College, Wangaratta
3rd
Travis Redman
27/30
Mildura Secondary College
Senior Girls
1st
Luella Foster
36/40
Mercy Regional College
2nd
Beth Hayden
35/40
Mildura Senior College
3rd
Charlie hudson-Czerniecki
25/30
West Bourne Grammar
Junior Boys
1st
Andrew Bottcher
27/30
Cohuna Secondary College
2nd
Cooper Reading
25/30
Stawell Secondary College
3rd
Mark Du Rose
23/30
Flinders CC Collage
Junior Girls
1st
Emily Marshall
27/30
Gippsland Grammar
2nd
Bonnie Rowland
26/30
Lilydale High School
3rd
Alexis Preston
29/35
Mackillop College
Winning School Team

Terang College 125/150
Team Members:
James Hayden, James Aitken, Bowen Kemp,
Matt Molan, Fergus Lock


Congratulations to all the winners and well done to all participants!