RESULTS OF THE VCTA SCHOOL STUDENT'S ZONE SHOOTS
PLUS FINAL FOR 2014

South East Zone Results
Frankston Australia Clay Target Club - 7th August 2014
Sponsored by Winchester (251 Students and 35 teams Competed)
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Jack Clerke
30/30
Lilydale High
Senior Boys
1st
Jamie Zechner
42/43
Emmanual College
2nd
Matt Holingworth
41/43
Lilydale High
3rd
Raphael Michael
19/20
Lilydale High
Senior Girls
1st
Rylee Barling
16/20
Gippsland Grammar
2nd
Jorjeana Anderson
19/25
Gippsland Grammar
3rd
Trish Morgan
18/25
Sale College
Junior Boys
1st
Will Smithwick
18/20
Lilydale High
2nd
Elias Dagher
27/30
Maribyrnong College
3rd
Brennen Mayze
25/30
Lavala
Junior Girls
1st
Bonnie Rowland
19/20
Lilydale High
2nd
Aislin Jones
17/20
Nagale College
3rd
Bianca Weyerman
21/25
Mt Erin S College
Winning School Team

Lilydale High School 94/100
Team members:
Kyle Morrow, Jack Clerke, Jack Wallace, Matt Hollingsworth,
Will Smithwick



North East Zone Results
Echuca Clay Target Club - 14th August 2014
(205 Students and 32 teams competed)
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Laura Woolley
19/20
Bendigo Senior
Secondary College
Senior Boys
1st
Murray Parton
23/25
Nathalia Secondary College
2nd
Connor Keck
27/30
Kyabram P-12 College
3rd
Brayden Oates
43/50
Bendigo South-East College
Senior Girls
1st
Emma McCulloch
15/20
Wanganui Park SC
2nd
Hayley McCulloch
14/20
Wanganui Park SC
3rd

Emily McCluskey

12/20
Echuca College
Junior Boys
1st
Brayden Baker
26/30
Seymour College
2nd
Rhys McGauran
25/30
Galen College
3rd
Michael Rizzeri
24/30
Notre Dame College
Junior Girls
1st
Meshaila Cox
21/30
Eaglehawk SC
2nd
Matisse Appleby
18/30
Catholic College Bendigo
3rd
Kiara Dean
5/20
Echuca College
Winning School Team

Galen College Wangaratta  77/100
Team Members:
Brianna Grassi, Bryan Green, Rhys McGauran, Daniel Hines, Marcus Hines


North West Zone Results
Cohuna Gun Club - 21st August 2014
(83 Students and 13 teams competed)
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Daniel Mills
20/20
Mildura Secondary College
Senior Boys
1st
Ryan Neilsen
18/20
St Arnaud Secondary College
2nd
Tom Bertalli
17/20
St Arnaud Secondary College
3rd
Josh Gowers
24/30
Red Cliffs Secondary College
Senior Girls
1st
Megan Barnes
15/20
Red Cliffs Secondary College
2nd
Betthany Hayden
13/20
Trinity College
3rd
Stephanie Peatling
12/30
Cohuna Secondary College
Junior Boys
1st
Andrew Bottcher
17/20
Cohuna Secondary College
2nd
Jack Cullinan
16/20
Coomealla High School
3rd
Bailey Hamilton
14/20
Red Cliffs Secondary College
Junior Girls
1st
Madison Decker
18/30
St Arnaud Secondary College
2nd
Breanna Pearce
16/30 
Red Cliffs Secondary College
3rd
Kadesha Tate
14/25
Cohuna Secondary College
Winning School Team

Mildura Secondary College 72/100
Team Members:
Timothy Box, Tim Chapman, Trent Gebhart, Michael Kadziela, Daniel Mills


 

South West Zone Results
Noorat Gun Club - 28th August 2014
(310 Students and 41 teams competed)
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
James Hayden
49/50
Terang College
Senior Boys
1st
Thomas Pilgrim
48/50
Marion College
2nd
Liam Headon
33/35
Ballarat Grammar
3rd
Brayden Perry
27/30
Brauer College
Senior Girls
1st
Tahlia Nagorka
19/20
Monivae College
2nd
Amie Donald
17/20
Newcombe Sec College
3rd
Tess Lloyd
20/25
Ballarat high
Junior Boys
1st
Sam Pilgrim
18/20
Marion College
2nd
Thomas Justin
21/25
Mercy College
3rd
Nathan McCosh
20/25
Brauer College
Junior Girls
1st
Sara Kosch
16/20
Hamilton College
2nd
Ashlee Flintoft
15/20
Damascus College
3rd
Delany Foster
18/25
Emmanuel College
Winning School Team

Ararat Marion College 85/100
Team Members:
Sam Pilgrim, Bailey Dignan, Ethan Kennedy, Thomas Pilgrim, Emily Harris

 

Victorian School Student's Final
Bendigo Clay Target Club - 8th September 2014
(62 Students competed)
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Jack Clerke 
34/35
Lilydale High
Senior Boys
1st
James Hayden
32/35
Terang College
2nd
Tom Pilgrim
32/35
Marion College
3rd
Daniel Mills
31/35
Mildura Secondary College
Senior Girls
1st
Laura Woolley
36/40
Bendigo Senior Secondary College
2nd
Stephanie Peatling
34/40
Cohuna Secondary College
3rd
Bethany Hayden
31/35
Trinity College
Junior Boys
1st
Will Smithwick
30/35
Lilydale High
2nd
Brayden Baker
29/35
Seymour College
3rd
Andrew Bottcher
33/40
Cohuna Secondary College
Junior Girls
1st
Bonnie Rowland
27/30
Lilydale High
2nd
Aislin Jones
25/30
Nagle College
3rd
Bianca Weyermann
24/30
Mt Erin Secondary College
Winning School Team

Lilydale High 132/150
Team Members:   
Will Smithwick, Jack Clerke, Kyle Morrow, Matthew Hollingworth
and Bonnie Rowland

Shooter Excellence Award


Girl: Emily McCluskey
Boy: Thomas Bertalli

Congratulations to all the winners and well done to all participants!