2013 VCTA State Trap Carnival Results

Echuca Clay Target Club
8th - 10th November 2013

Click Here for Photo Gallery

Overall High Gun Winners

Overall High Gun

AA Grade
A Grade
B Grade
CGrade
Veterans
Ladies
Juniors
Sub-Juniors

Craig Kelly – Central Wimmera CTC

Patrick Guida – Werribee Victorian CTC
Jim Moustas – Werribee Victorian CTC
Jack Tunks – Nepean CTC
Thomas Kinnear – Warrnambool CTC
Bill Iles – Little River Range
Renae Birgan – Noorat GC
Thomas Pilgrim – Ararat CTC
Mitchell Iles – Little River Range  

348/350

379/390
328/350
324/350
307/350
328/350
332/350
338/350
335/350


Event 1: 25 Pair Double Rise

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors

Arthur Turner – Cobar CTC


Stephen Atkins – Echuca CTC
Wayne Dunbar – Hay GC
Craig Kelly – Central Wimmera CTC 

Jarrod Knoop – Warracknabeal T&S
Jim Moustas – Werribee Victorian CTC
Jaymie Zechner – Werribee Victorian CTC

Andrew Ferrari – Nepean CTC
Jack Tunks – Nepean CTC
Callum Palmer – Mt Bogong GC

James Blain – Noorat GC
Anthony Varchione – Werribee Victorian CTC
Thomas Kinnear – Warrnambool CTC

Robert Andrews – Bordertown GC

Brittany Sinclair – Noorat GC

Thomas Pilgrim – Ararat CTC

50/50


77/80
76/80
77/80

48/50
46/50
46/50

46/50
44/50
43/50

46/50
44/50
42/50

47/50

48/50

49/50


Event 2: 50 Tgt Handicap

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th

Kyle Booth – Hobart GC
Patrick Guida – Werribee Victorian CTC
Graham Menhennet – Sebastopol GC
Brian Doyle – Hay GC 
Matthew Stokes – Port Augusta GC

86/86
85/86
81/82
70/71
51/52


Event 3: 50 Tgt Single Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade

1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans   

Ladies   

Juniors

Mathew Stokes – Port Augusta GC


James Willett – Corowa CTC
Robert Thompson – Cobar CTC
Patrick Guida – Werribee Victorian CTC

Darren Clark – Mansfield CTC
Jim Moustas – Werribee Victorian CTC
Megan Barnes – Mildura CTC

Jack Gibbs – Melbourne Cricket CTC
Shaun Martin – Colac GC
Jack Cullinan – Mildura CTC

Lachlan Holdsworth – Beaufort GC
Thomas Gard – Colac GC  
Beth Hayden – Mildura CTC

David Flavel – Jeparit GC

Sandra Ellis – Spring Bay CTC

James Willett – Corowa CTC

53/53


52/53
65/66
64/66

49/51
48/51
49/52

48/50
51/54
50/54

49/50
46/50
44/50

47/50

48/50

50/50


Event 4: 50 Tgt Double Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors

Steve Haberman – Echuca CTC


Arty Del-Ben – New South Wales GC
Craig Kelly – Central Wimmera CTC
Nathan Telford – Noorat GC

Siegfried – South Australian GC
Gregory James – Callawadda Stawell GC
Noel West – Monarto GC

Jack Gibbs – Melbourne Cricket CTC
David Sydenham – Werribee Victorian CTC
Andrew Holdsworth – Beaufort GC

Jack Vallance – Colac GC
Thomas Kinnear – Warrnambool CTC
Jack Holdsworth – Beaufort GC

Gary Pike – Mildura CTC

Tracy McDonnell – Castlemaine GC

Mitchell Iles – Little River Range

258/258


257/258
222/223
216/217

63/63
62/63
60/61

50/50
68/69
67/69

50/50
48/51
47/51

65/65

66/66

75/75


Event 5: 50 Tgt Points Score

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade   
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans 

Ladies

Juniors

Craig Kelly – Central Wimmera CTC


Paul Salafia – Leeton CTC
Robert Thompson – Cobar CTC  
David Flavel – Jeparit GC

Brett Davis – Bairnsdale CTC
Bruce Smith – Singleton CTC
Jack Clerke – Melbourne GC

Jack Gibbs – Melbourne Cricket CTC
Jack Cullinan – Mildura CTC 
Jack Tunks – Nepean CTC 

Jack Vallance – Colac GC
Thomas Kinnear – Warrnambool CTC
Jack Holdsworth – Beaufort GC

David Flavel – Jeparit GC

Lisa Hawker – Jeparit GC

Kyle Booth – Hobart GC

159/159


158/159
227/228
224/228

156/156
150/156
145/150

147/150
158/165
155/165

141/150
139/150
137/150

149/150

148/150

151/153



Postal Teams

Open Team

Craig Kelly
Patrick Guida
Steve Haberman -
(High Gun)
Andrew Brady
Nicholas Kirley
Paul Finis
Steven Trembath
Chris Murphy
Nathan Telford
Nathan McDonald
Steve Atkins
Peter Mills
Arthur Crawford
Rhys Eeles
Geoff Aston

Ladies Team

Lisa Hawker
Renae Birgan
Amanda Holt -
(High Gun)
Megan Barnes
Indi Gladman
Fiona Dobbins


Junior Team

Thomas Pilgrim
Mitchell Iles -
(High Gun)
Ryan Neilson
Jack Cullinan
Lachlan Holdsworth
Travis Redman


Veterans Team

David Flavel
Chris Carroll
Bill Iles -
(High Gun)
Gary Pike
John King
William Woodward


Shoulder to Shoulder Teams
To represent Victoria at the 2014 Trap Nationals

Open Team

Craig Kelly
Steve Haberman
Patrick Guida
Andrew Brady
Steve Trembath

Emergencies:
Peter Mills
Geoff Aston


Ladies Team

Lisa Hawker
Renae Birgan
Amanda Holt

Emergencies:
Megan Barnes
Indi Gladman

Junior Team

Thomas Pilgrim
Mitchell Iles
Lachlan Holdsworth

Emergencies:
Ryan Neilson
Travis Redman


Veterans Team

David Flavel
Bill Iles
Chris Carroll

Emergencies:
William Woodward
Gary Pike



State Open Shoulder to Shoulder Team
L-R: Steve Trembath, Pat Guida, Steve Haberman, Craig Kelly and Andrew Brady