RESULTS OF THE VCTA SCHOOL STUDENT'S ZONE SHOOTS
PLUS FINAL FOR 2013

South East Zone Results
Frankston Australia Clay Target Club - 1st August 2013
(215 Students Competed)
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Will Smithwick
28/30
Lilydale High
Senior Boys
1st
Kyle Morrow
22/25
Lilydale High
2nd
Ryan Clancy
26/30
Gippsland Grammar
3rd
Jack Wallace
25/30
Lilydale High
Senior Girls
1st
Indi Gladman
17/20
Gippsland Grammar
2nd
Tiffany Rigato
18/30
Mackillop Catholic
3rd
Bonnie Colman
17/30
Catholic College Sale
Junior Boys
1st
Ben Huggard
24/30
St Barnards College
2nd
Joshua Bordieri
22/30
Carranball College
3rd
Patrick Clair
17/20
Mt Lilydale Merc
Junior Girls
1st
Bianca Weyermann
16/20
Mt Erin
2nd
Alexis Preston
15/20
Mackillop Catholic
3rd
Aislin Jones
13/20
Nagale College
Winning School Team

Lilydale High School 83/100
Team members:
Kyle Morrow, Jack Clerke, Jack Wallace, Matt Hollingsworth,
Will Smithwick





North East Zone Results
Echuca Clay Target Club - 8th August 2013
(213 Students Competed)
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Dylan Robertson
19/20
Echuca College
Senior Boys
1st
Jordy Garland
18/20
Catholic College Bendigo
2nd
Harry Ward
27/30
FCJ College Benalla
3rd
Josh Mahoney
26/30
Mansfield Sec. College
Senior Girls
1st
Laura Woolley
19/25
Bendigo Senior Sec. College
2nd
Demi Shale
17/25
Galen College
3rd
Brianna Grassi
12/30
Galen College
Junior Boys
1st
Noah Calandro
17/20
Notre Dame College
2nd
Jack Mostyn
17/20
Myrtleford P12 College
3rd
Bailey Vogelzang
16/20
Mansfield Sec. College
Junior Girls
1st
Emma McCulloch
17/20
Wanganui Park Sec. College
2nd
Lauren Bilney
13/20
Notre Dame College
3rd
Hayley McCulloch
8/20
Wanganui Park Sec. College
Winning School Team

Mansfield Secondary College 70/100
Team members:
Josh Mahoney, David Kirley, Bailey Vogelzang,
Jake Murray, Jayden Howes


Click here for report with photos of the NEZ Students shoot


North West Zone Results
Swan Hill Clay Target Club - 15th August 2013
(93 Students Competed)
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Josh Gowers
20/20
Red Cliffs Secondary College
Senior Boys
1st
Daniel Mills
33/35
Mildura Senior College
2nd
Tom Bertalli 
23/25
St Arnaud Secondary College
3rd
Joseph Spagnolo
22/25
Irymple Secondary College
Senior Girls
1st
Megan Barnes
15/20
Mildura Secondary College
2nd
Steph Peatling
12/20
Cohuna Secondary College
3rd
Rebakah Bavage
15/25
Mackillop Secondary College
Junior Boys
1st
Cameron Cullinan
35/40
Coomealla High School
2nd
Adam Feder
34/40
Kaniva Secondary College
3rd
Travis Redman
18/20
Irymple Secondary College
Junior Girls
1st
Beth Hayden
14/20
Trinity Secondary College
2nd
Breanna Pearce
10/20
Red Cliffs Secondary College
3rd
_
_
_
Winning School Team

St Josephs College, Mildura

Team Members:
Megan Barnes, Luck Agiro, Nathan Agiro, Marcus Dichiero
and Nic Mastrippolito.



 

South West Zone Results
Noorat Gun Club - 22nd August 2013
(297 Students Competed)
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
James Hayden
39/40
Terang College
Senior Boys
1st
Thomas Pilgram
38/40
Marion College
2nd
Isaiah Harris
29/30
Emmanuel College
3rd
Lachlan Holdsworth
29/30
Geelong College
Senior Girls
1st
Penny Smith
27/30
Kings College
2nd
Tahla Nargorlka
25/30
Monivae College
3rd
Tricia Carter
22/25
Baimbridge College
Junior Boys
1st
Ryan Carrol
20/20
Mount Clear
2nd
Jack Holdsworth
27/30
Hamilton & Alexandra
3rd
Thomas Gard
26/30
Trinity College
Junior Girls
1st
Ashley Flintoff
18/25
Dumascus College
2nd
Caitlin Gordon
16/25
Good Shepherd College
3rd
Dana Carlsen
23/35
Beaufort Sec College
Winning School Team

Terang college
92/100
Team Members:
James Hayden, James Aitken, Jesse Hoare,
Bowen Kemp,Tyler Crimmin


 

Victorian School Student's Final
Bendigo Clay Target Club - 2nd September 2013
Place
Name
Score
School
Overall
Lachlan Holdsworth
39/40
Geelong College
Senior Boys
1st
Joshua Gowers
38/40
Red Cliffs Secondary College
2nd
James Hayden 
36/40
Terang College
3rd
Daniel Mills
28/30
Mildura Senior College
Senior Girls
1st
Laura Woolley
31/35
Bendigo Senior Sec. College
2nd
Penny Smith
30/35
Kings College
3rd
Indi Gladman
24/30
Gippsland Grammar
Junior Boys
1st
Cameron Cullinan
38/40
Coomealla High School
2nd
Jack Holdsworth
28/30
Hamilton & Alexandra
3rd
Joshua Bordieri 
27/30
Carranball College
Junior Girls
1st
Beth Hayden
27/30
Trinity Secondary College
2nd
Bianca Weyermann
23/30
Mt Erin
3rd
Ashley Flintoff
19/30
Dumascus College
Winning School Team

Terang college
131/150
Team Members:
James Hayden, James Aitken, Jesse Hoare,
Bowen Kemp,Tyler Crimmin


 

Most courteous Boy – Jordy Garland

Most courteous Girl - Tahla Nargorlka

Congratulations to all the winners and well done to all participants!