2012 VCTA State Trap Carnival Results

Echuca Clay Target Club
9th - 11th November 2012

Overall High Gun Winners
Overall High Gun

Overall High Gun “Veterans”

Overall High Gun “Ladies”

Overall High Gun “Juniors”

Andrew Brady

Bill Iles

Lisa Hawker

James Willett
343/350

329/350

376/405

341/350

Event 1: 25 Pair Double Rise

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors
Casey Fletcher


Simon Gloster
Craig Fitzgerald
James Willett

Laurie Fitzpatrick
Paul Calvi
Anthony Gurciullo

Nathan Zechner
Reg Walker
Bowen Kemp

Daniel Rossetto
Graeme Hayes
Geoff Strauss

Bill Iles

Emma Cox

James Willett
49/50


48/50
56/60
55/60

48/50
44/50
52/60

44/50
51/60
50/60

43/50
40/50
37/50

46/50

45/50

47/50

Event 2: 50 Tgt Handicap

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Veterans  
Ladies
Juniors  
Andrew Brady
Brett Davis
Leslie (Shane) Allen
Glenn Rathbone
Meagan Boast
Ray Kearns
Meagan Boast
James Aitken
53/53
52/53
59/60
58/60
58/59
47/50
55/56
50/52

Event 3: 50 Tgt Single Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade

1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans   

Ladies   

Juniors
Arty Del-Ben


Michael Ward    
James Willett
Craig Fitzgerald

Steve Pellegrino      
Brian Bailey
Stephen Holt

Daniel Rossetto            
Stephanie Peatling
Alan Wilson

Andrew Evans       
Edward Martin
Megan Barnes       

Brian Bailey

Tracey McDonnell

James Willett
95/95


94/95
77/78
56/57

54/56
53/56
51/55

47/50
61/65
60/65

45/50
43/50
41/50 

52/54

49/50

53/53

Event 4: 50 Tgt Double Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors
Tony Arvanitakis


Wayne Dunbar        
Arty Del-Ben
Wayne Hawker

Steven Ziegler
Kyle Dunkley
Roger Moore

Alan Wilson   
Steve Gean
Reg Walker

Megan Barnes 
Geoff Strauss
Clinton Pay

Ron Garth

Lisa Hawker

David Fenn
414/414


413/414
366/367
293/294

75/75
74/75
67/68

77/77
76/77
71/72

50/50
48/50
48/50

72/72

101/101

165/165

Event 5: 50 Tgt Points Score

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
=3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade   
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans 

Ladies

Juniors
Nicholas Kirley


Graham Menhennet
Casey Fletcher
Terry Walls; Darryn Nicholls

Roger Moore
Graeme Brain
James Peatling

Martina White
Garry Pike
Kristopher Staltare

Megan Barnes
Macaire Simmonds
James Strangis

Barry (Chris) Carrol

Martina White

James Willett
201/201


200/201
182/183
176/177

147/150
147/150*
146/150

147/150
146/150
144/150

144/150
140/150
134/150

149/150

171/174

180/180

* No Show


Postal Teams

Open Team

Nicholas Kirley
Marc Crimmins
Ashley Bolwell
Craig Fitgerald
Terry Walls
Graham Menhenett
Wayne Hawker
Andrew Brady
Jason Jolley
Sam Clifford
Socrates Pilipisadis
Geoff Aston
Casey Fletcher
Rob Williams
Steve Haberman
Ladies Team

Tracey McDonnell
Martina White
Lisa Hawker
Amanda Holt
Emma Cox
Sarah Holt
Junior Team

Matt Downes
Isaiah Harris
Mitchell Iles
Jack Wallace
Thomas Allen
Veterans Team

Chris Carrol
Garry Pike
Ron Garth
William Woodward
Ian Holt

Shoulder to Shoulder Teams
To represent Victoria at the 2013 Trap Nationals

Open Team

Ashley Bolwell
Craig Fitzgerald
Terry Walls
Socrates Pilipisadis
Nicholas Kirley
Emergencies:
Marc Crimmins
Sam Clifford
Ladies Team

Tracey McDonnell
Lisa Hawker
Amanda Holt
Emergencies:
Emma Cox
Sarah Holt
Junior Team

Mitchell Iles
Matt Downes
Jack Wallace
Emergencies:
Isaiah Harris
Thomas Allen
Veterans Team

Chris Carrol
Garry Pike
Ron Garth
Emergencies:
William Woodward
Ian Holt


Ladies Postal Team
Tina White, Amanda Holt, Emma Cox,
Lisa Hawker, Tracey McDonnell, Sarah Holt


Junior Postal Team
Isaiah Harris, Thomas Allan, Matt Downes,
Mitchell Iles, Jack Wallace