2011 VCTA State Trap Carnival Results

Echuca Clay Target Club
11th - 13th November 2011

Click here for Report               Click here for Photo Gallery

Overall High Gun Winners
Overall High Gun

Overall High Gun “Veterans”

Overall High Gun “Ladies”

Overall High Gun “Juniors”

Marc Crimmins

Bill Iles

Sarah Holt

John Duryea
341/350

337/350

333/350

340/350

Event 1: 25 Pair Double Rise

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors
Marc Crimmins


Nicholas Kirley
Stephen Atkins
Phil Grainger

Ricky Bailey
James Peatling
Sarah Holt

Jeffrey Fraser
Geoff Strauss
Bailey Vogelzang

Glenn Rathbone
Michael Hopkins
Don Gargaro

Bill Iles

Emma Cox

Jack Wallace
49/50


58/60
57/60
76/80

45/50
44/50
52/60

48/60
46/50
48/60

41/50
39/50
38/70

47/50

46/50

55/60

Event 2: 50 Tgt Handicap

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Veterans  
Ladies
Juniors  
Daniel Cleary
Phillip McGrath
James Hayden
Frank Dimasi
Christopher Jenkins
Ian Holt
Tracey Barton
James Hayden
72/72
71/72
64/65
55/56
54/55
51/52
64/65
55/56

Event 3: 50 Tgt Single Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade

1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans   

Ladies   

Juniors
Mathew Cocks


John Duryea    
Sandra Ellis
Helen Overton

Norman Watts      
Matthew Downes
Neale Guy

Ian Dickins            
Cameron Mitchell
Jack Flintoff

Michael Hopkins       
Peter McCorquodale
Liam Headon       

Ian Dickins

Sandra Ellis

John Duryea
82/82


81/82
53/54
60/61

49/50
56/58
55/58

48/50
47/50
47/51 

43/50
41/50
40/50 

48/50

53/54

50/50

Event 4: 50 Tgt Double Barrel

Overall Winner

AA Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade  
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade 
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors
Nathan McDonnell


Arty Del-Ben        
Andrew Brady
Steve Haberman

James Peatling
John Mollica
Ross Collumb

Darcy Watts   
Kari Schroeter
Harry Ward

Liam Headon 
Michael Hopkins
Peter McCorquodale

Bill Iles

Meagan Boast

Ethan Brindley
389/389


388/389
353/354
350/351

55/56
54/55
53/55

58/58
57/58
52/53

48/50
53/56
52/56

119/119

70/70

108/108

Event 5: 50 Tgt Points Score

Overall Winner

AA Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
A Grade
1st
2nd
3rd
B Grade   
1st
2nd
3rd
C Grade
1st
2nd
3rd

Veterans 

Ladies

Juniors
Christopher Brown


Russell Felmingham
Robert Collicoat
Tony Arvanitakis

Peter Cavedon
Benjamin Brown
Penny Smith

Benjamin Antonello
Bailey Vogelzang
Andrew Whitechurch

Samantha Fenwick
Peter Keck
Jessica Kirley

Bill Iles

Helen Overton

John Duryea
165/165


162/165
152/155
151/155

149/150
148/150
150/153

146/150
151/159
143/150

143/150
132/150
130/150

161/162

186/189

148/150

 


Postal Teams

Open Team

David Nielsen
Craig Fitzgerald
Andrew Brady
Geoff Aston
Chris Brown
Sox Pilipasidis
Nathan McDonnell
David Fenn
Geoff McLean
Stephen Atkins
William Woodward
Russell Felmingham
- (High Gun)
Robert Collicoat
Steve Haberman
Daryl Hunt
Ladies Team

Sarah Holt
Lauren Duthie
Penny Smith
Brittany Sinclair
Vilya Vogelzang
Emma Cox
- (High Gun)
Junior Team

David Fenn
- (High Gun)
Jack Wallace
Penny Smith
Thomas Allen
Matthew Downes
Rhys Eeles
Veterans Team

Jon Whittakers
Chris Carrol
- (High Gun)
Ron Hounsel
Ron Garth
John King
Ian Holt

Shoulder to Shoulder Teams
To represent Victoria at the 2012 Trap Nationals

Open Team

Russell Felmingham
Dave Nielsen
Robert Collicoat
Sox Pilipasidis
Steve Haberman
Ladies Team

Sarah Holt
Brittany Sinclair
Emma Cox
Junior Team

David Fenn
Jack Wallace
Penny Smith
Veterans Team

Chris Carrol
Jon Whittakers
Ron Hounsell