Victorian ISSF State Titles

Melbourne Gun Club - 22nd to 24th October 2010



STATE DOUBLE TRAP 75 PAIR +Final

Open

Name

Scores

O/A

Craig Trembath

183/200

2

Nicholas Kirley

182/200

3

Mark Crimmins

177/200

4

Russell Mark

170/200

5

Steve Haberman

162/200

6

Geoff Aston

149/200


Grade

Name

Scores

AA 1st

Craig Trembath

183/200

AA 2nd

Nicholas Kirley

182/200

A 1st

Mark Crimmins

177/200

A 2nd

Geoff Aston

149/200

C 1st

Roger Esplin

98/150

C 2nd

Paul Mitchell

93/150

No B Grade Competitors


Open Postal Team
Craig Trembath
Nicholas Kirley
Russell Mark
Mark Crimmins
Steve Haberman
Andrew Brady


Open Shoulder to Shoulder Double Trap Team
Craig Trembath
Nicholas Kirley
Mark Crimmins

The shoulder to shoulder team will represent Victoria
at the ACTA ISSF Nationals - Perth January 2011



STATE ISSF TRAP 150 TARGET + Final

Open

Name

Scores

O/A

Talih Boukamel

160/175 +6

2

Nathan McDonald

160/175 +5

3

Nidal Asmar

160/175 +2

4

Craig Henwood

160/175

5

Owen Robinson

157/175

6

Domingo Diaz

156/175

Lady
 
 
O/A
Catherine Skinner
134/150
Junior
 
 
O/A
Owen Robinson
157/175

Place

Name

Score

AA 1st

Myles Browne-Cole

132/150

AA 2nd

Brant Woodward

125/150

A 1st

Talih Boukamel

160/175 +6

A 2nd

Nathan McDonald

160/175 +5

B 1st

Nathan Kotlarewski

129/150

B 2nd

Darren White

127/150

C 1st

Claire Watts

113/150

C 2nd

Leigh Stokes

109/150


Postal Teams
Open
Juniors
Ladies
Talih Boukamel
Nidal Asmar
Jeff Tonna
Domingo Diaz
Nathan McDonald
Brett Dunstan

Catherine Skinner
Laetisha Scanlan
Nathan Kotlarewski
Daniel Cleary
Tracy Barton
Meagan Boast

Catherine Skinner
Laetisha Scanlan
Michelle Beecham
Kate Cassar
Anna Shedrina
Tracy Barton


Shoulder to shoulder teams to represent Victoria at the
ACTA ISSF Nationals - Brisbane 18-24 January 2010
Open
Juniors
Ladies

Talih Boukamel
Nathan McDonald
Nidal Asmar

N/A

Catherine Skinner
Laetisha Scanlan
Michelle Beecham




STATE ISSF SKEET 150 TARGET

Open

Name

Scores

O/A

James Bolding

166/175

2

David Cunningham

159/175

3

Lauryn Mark

148/175

4

Keith Ferguson

147/175

5

Zita Dettori

142/175

6

Daniel Egan

129/175

Lady
 
 
O/A
Lauryn Mark
148/175
2
Zita Dettori
142/175
Junior
 
 
O/A
Kye Clark
108/150

Place

Name

Score

AA 1st

David Cunningham

159/175

AA 2nd

Lauryn Mark

148/175

A 1st

Zita Dettori

142/175

B 1st

Daniel Egan
129/175
B 2nd
Johnson Lang
99/150

C 1st

Kye Clark
108/160
C 2nd
Tom Clark
90/150

Open Postal Team
James Bolding
David Cunningham
Keith Ferguson
Daniel Egan
Johnson Lang
Paul Mitchell
No Lady's or Junior Team

Shoulder to shoulder Skeet Team
Open Team
James Bolding
David Cunningham
Keith Ferguson
No Lady's or Junior Team

The shoulder to shoulder team will represent Victoria
at the ACTA ISSF Nationals - Perth January 2011


Thanks to the Melbourne Gun Club and the long list of helpers who ensured everything ran smoothly.

Congratulations to all who were successful in making shoulder to shoulder teams, We are sure you will represent Victoria with pride and we wish you all the best in Perth 2011.