Victorian ISSF State Titles

Melbourne Gun Club - 23rd to 25th October 2009



STATE DOUBLE TRAP 75 Pair + Final

Place

Name

Scores

O/A

Russell Mark

144/150 + Final 43/50

AA 1st

Craig Trembath

132/150 + Final 42/50

AA 2nd

Nick Kirley

125/150 + Final 39/50

AA 2nd

Steve Haberman

125/150 + Final 38/50

A 1st

Marc Crimmins

126/150 + Final 42/50

B 1st

Joshua Collard

108/150 + Final 33/50

C 1st

Geoff Aston

106/150

C 2nd

Nathan Kotlarewski

95/150

Junior 1st

Nick Kirley

125/150

Junior 2nd

Joshua Collard

108/150


Postal Teams
Open
Junior
Russell Mark
Craig Trembath
Steve Haberman
Mark Crimmins
Roger Esplin
Hayden Stafford
Nick Kirley
Joshua Collard
Geoff Aston
Nathan Kotlarewski

Shoulder to shoulder Double Trap teams to represent Victoria
at the ACTA ISSF Nationals - Brisbane 18-24 January 2010
Open Team
Junior Team
Russell Mark
Craig Trembath
Mark Crimmins
Joshua Collard
Geoff Aston
Nathan Kotlarewski

STATE ISSF TRAP 150 TARGET

Place

Name

Score

O/A

Adam Vella

165/175

AA 1st

Andrew Brady

127/150

AA 2nd

Nino Pedulla

126/150

A 1st

Nidal Asmar

138/150

A 2nd

Talih Boukamel

135/150

B 1st

Daniel Cauchi

126/150

B 2nd

Haydon Stafford

126/150

C 1st

Roger Esplin

107/150

C 2nd

Darryl Johnston

95/150

Junior 1st

Daniel Cauchi

126/150

Junior 2nd
Lateisha Scanlon
123/150
Lady 1st
Stacey Roiall
153/175
Lady 2nd
Michelle Beecham
138/175

Postal Teams
Open
Juniors
Ladies
Adam Vella
Danny Di Pietro
Nidal Asmar
Josh Spicer
Todd Malone
Talih Boukamel

Danial Cauchi
Daniel Cleary
Nathan Kotlarewski

Stacey Roiall
Michelle Beecham
Simone Tigani
Anna Shedrina


Shoulder to shoulder teams to represent Victoria at the
ACTA ISSF Nationals - Brisbane 18-24 January 2010
Open
Juniors
Ladies

Adam Vella
Nidal Asmar
Talih Boukamel

-
-
-

Stacey Roiall
Michelle Beecham
Anna Shedrina

STATE ISSF SKEET 150 TARGET

Place

Name

Score

O/A

Anthony Sottosanti

159/175

AA 1st

Keith Ferguson

135/150

AA 2nd

David Cunningham

129/150

A 1st

James Bolding

132/150

B 1st

Johnson Lang
114/150

B 2nd

Tony Scapin
114/150

Junior

Eddy Elder
108/150

Postal Team
Anthony Sottosani
Keith Ferguson
James Bolding
David Cunningham
Johnson Lang
Tony Scapin

Shoulder to shoulder team to represent Victoria at the
ACTA ISSF Nationals - Brisbane 18-24 January 2010
Open Team
Anthony Sottosani
Keith Ferguson
James Bolding

Thanks to the Melbourne Gun Club and the long list of helpers who ensured everything ran smoothly.

Congratulations to all who were successful in making shoulder to shoulder teams, We are sure you will represent Victoria with pride and we wish you all the best in Brisbane 2010.