VCTA State Trap Carnival Results

Echuca Clay Target Club
6th, 7th & 8th November 2009

Overall High Gun Winner

Overall High Gun

Overall High Gun “AA”

Overall High Gun “A”

Overall High Gun “B”

Overall High Gun ”C”

Overall High Gun “Veterans”

Overall High Gun “Ladies”

Overall High Gun “Juniors”
Robert Anderson

Craig Fitzgerald

Ron Garth

Nathan Harris

Laura Bray

Ron Garth

Lisa Hawker

Jack Norwood
345/350

343/350

336/350

327/350

311/350

336/350

332/400

340/350

Event 1: 25 Pair Double Rise

Overall Winner

1st AA Grade

2nd AA Grade

3rd AA Grade

1st A Grade

2nd A Grade

3rd A Grade

1st B Grade

2nd B Grade

3rd B Grade

1st C Grade

2nd C Grade

3rd C Grade

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors
Jack Norwood

Colin Dunn

Robert Dale

Sam Clifford

Rhys Eeles

Michael Ward

Ron Garth

Morgan Erhardt

Andrew Cox

Megan Wallis

Laura Bray

David Kirley

Colin Harrington

Ron Garth

Lisa Hawker

Rhys Eeles
49/50

96/100

94/100

67/70

47/50

77/90

75/90

44/70

50/60

46/60

37/50

43/60

42/60

56/60

45/50

47/50

Event 2: 50 Tgt Handicap

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place 

4th Place

5th Place

Veterans    

Ladies     

Juniors
Nathan Harris

Malcolm Dyson

Darren Watts

Jarryd Gardiner 

Sam Clifford

Jim Vale

Sharon Langridge

Jarryd Gardiner
72/72

71/72

61/62

60/62

55/56

51/52

52/54

60/62

Event 3: 50 Tgt Single Barrel

Overall Winner

1st AA Grade

2nd AA Grade

3rd AA Grade

1st A Grade

2nd A Grade

3rd A Grade  

1st B Grade

2nd B Grade    

3rd B Grade     

1st C Grade  

2nd C Grade

3rd C Grade   

Veterans   

Ladies   

Juniors
Terry Walls

Daryl Hunt

Nino Pedulla

Tom Holt

Charlie Battisti

Shane Stokes 

Joel Lennane

John Sloane

Nathan Harris

Olivia Comelli

Laura Bray

Stu Clark

Shayne Wallis

John Murphy

Nanette McCallum

Joel Lennane
66/66

65/66

63/64

55/56

60/61

59/61

58/60

47/50

55/59

54/59

46/50

45/50

44/50

76/79

48/50

49/50

Event 4: 50 Tgt Double Barrel

Overall Winner

1st AA Grade  

2nd AA Grade

3rd AA Grade

1st A Grade  

2nd A Grade

3rd A Grade

1st B Grade 

2nd B Grade

3rd B Grade

1st C Grade 

2nd C Grade

3rd C Grade

Veterans

Ladies

Juniors
Craig Fitzgerald

Jack Norwood

Bernie Stokes

Marc Crimmins

Rhys Eeles

Kurt Jamieson

William Preston

Morgan Erhardt

John Sloane

Nathan Harris

Wendy Parker 

Stu Clark

Colin Harrington

David Flavel

Nanette McCallum

Jack Norwood
472/472

471/472

400/401

369/370

124/125

121/122

82/83

121/122

93/94

58/59

52/53

51/53

48/50

134/135

50/50

125/125

Event 5: 50 Tgt Points Score

Overall Winner

1st AA Grade

2nd AA Grade

3rd AA Grade

1st A Grade

2nd A Grade 

3rd A Grade

1st B Grade   

2nd B Grade

3rd B Grade

1st C Grade

2nd C Grade

3rd C Grade

Veterans 

Ladies

Juniors
Wayne Hawker

Glen Castellaro

Gary Hayden

Alexander Dallas

Max Andrews

Shaun Sands

Ron Garth

Benjamin Brown

Paul West

Laura Bullmore

Laura Bray

David Kirley

Mike Grimmond 

Doug Thomas

Lauren Duthie

Max Andrews
411/411

410/411

359/360

287/288

150/150

155/156

154/156

170/170

167/170

145/150

144/150

142/150

139/150

170/174

148/150

150/150

The winners of the Zone Teams are as follows:

North West Zone – 125/125

Ashley Bolwell, Wayne Hawker, Darren Watts, Ricky McKinnon, Colin Dunn.

Junior Team - South West Zone

Andrew Smith, Kurt Jamieson, David Fenn



Postal Teams and the Shoulder to Shoulder teams to represent Victoria at the 2010 Trap Nationals are as follows:

Postal Teams

 Open Team

Daryl Hunt, Nino Pedulla, Russell Felmingham, Colin Dunn, Shane Stokes, Robert Viney, Wayne Hawker, Robert Godfrey, Craig Fitzgerald, Sox Philipasidis, Craig Kelly, Gary Hayden, Stephen Aston, Terry Walls  Terry Pigram.

Junior Team

James Buchholz, Joel Lennane, Daniel Cleary, Geoff Aston, Nathan Harris

Ladies Team

Lauren Duthie, Lisa Hawker, Emma Cox, Brittany Sinclair, Laura Bullmore, Sarah Holt

Veterans Team

Ron Garth, David Flavel, Ron Hounsell, Jim Vale, Ian Holt, Brian Balow

Shoulder to Shoulder Teams

Open team

Daryl Hunt, Colin Dunn, Russell Felmingham, Wayne Hawker and Sox Pilipasidis.

Reserves: Nino Pedulla, Craig Kelly and Rob Viney.

Ladies team

Lauren Duthie, Lisa Hawker, Emma Cox.
Reserve: Brittany Sinclair.

Juniors team

Joel Lennane, Nathan Harris, Geoff Aston.
Reserve: Rhys Eeles.

Veterans team

Ron Garth, David Flavel, Ian Holt.
Reserve: Ron Hounsell.